一鍋化合成具有生物活性之吲哚並[2,3-b]喹啉及2-芐苯並呋喃衍生物

One pot synthesis of bioactive 6H-indolo[2,3-b]quinolone and 2-benzylbenzofuran derivatives

本論文主要分為兩個章節。 第壹章先介紹含氮雜環化合物,並回顧近年來各種合成含氮雜環化合物的相關文獻及在醫療上作為藥物的相關應用,另外也回顧吲哚並喹啉衍生物的相關文獻。第壹章分為兩個步驟,第一步驟為在室溫中2-碘苯乙晴在鹼(碳酸銫)的作用下,作為親核性反應試劑,與2-乙醯胺基苯甲醛類化合物進行反應,第二部分為反應過程中藉由提高溫度、加入碘化亞銅及鄰二氮菲催化中間產物進行烏爾曼反應,合成吲哚並[2,3-b]喹啉衍生物。第壹章的最後利用碘甲烷,將吲哚並[2,3-b]喹啉衍生物進行甲基化,合成天然藥物Neocryptolepine。 第貳章為2-芐苯並呋喃衍生物的合成,首先介紹含氧雜環化合物及其在生活及醫藥上的應用,也回顧苯並呋喃衍生物的相關文獻及在醫療上作為藥物的相關應用。反應利用2-(2-硝基乙基)苯基乙醯在鹼(DBU)的作用下做為親核性試劑的反應探討,與苯甲醛類化合物進行反應,合成在醫療研究上具有潛力的2-芐苯並呋喃衍生物。

The content of this dissertation is divided into two parts. Part I is subdivided into two sections. Section 1 describes the introduction of nitrogen containing heterocycles and recent literature reports in this field. Moreover, we also mentioned the literature review of indoloquinoline derivatives. Section 2 describes, “ Copper catalyzed one-pot synthesis of bioactive 6H-indolo[2,3-b] quinoline derivatives”. In addition, this protocol is also used for the synthesis of Neocryptolepine (natural product). Part II is subdivided into two sections. Section 1 deals with the introduction of heterocyclic compounds containing oxygen atom and the pharmaceutical applications of these heterocycles and recent literature reports. Section 2 deals with the “one-pot synthesis of 2-benzylbenzofuran derivatives” from commercially available starting materials.

吲哚並[2; 3-b]喹啉; 具生物活性; 2-芐苯並呋喃; indolo[2; 3-b]quinolone; bioactive; 2-benzylbenzofuran