紅繩懸吊訓練課程對增進大專自閉症學生運動技巧能力之成效

The Effects of Redcord Suspension Training Programs on Improving Motor Skills of College Students with Autism

本技術報告目的為了瞭解紅繩懸吊訓練課程,對增進大專自閉症學生運動技巧能力之成效。研究方法是採單一受試A-B-M 設計,參與者對象選自北部某大專自閉症學生一位。本自變項為紅繩懸吊訓練課程,依變項為「雙側協調」、「平衡」、「跑步速度和敏捷度」及「力量」。實驗階段包含基線、介入期與維持期。教學課程介入每週二次,每節五十分鐘,共計十六次的紅繩懸吊訓練課程。研究工具採用BOT-2的簡易版,研究結果之資料分析採視覺分析法、階段內和階段間分析,並輔以C統計協助分析。 研究結果顯示: (1)紅繩懸吊訓練課程對於參與的大專自閉症學生提升「雙側協調」能力具有良好立即成效與維持成效。 (2)紅繩懸吊訓練課程對於參與的大專自閉症學生提升「平衡」能力具有良好立即與維持成效。 (3)紅繩懸吊訓練課程對於參與的大專自閉症學生提升「跑步速度及敏捷度」能力具有良好立即與維持成效。 (4)紅繩懸吊訓練課程對於參與的大專自閉症學生提升「力量」能力具有明顯的立即成效與維持成效。

The purpose of this technical report is to understand the effects of Redcord suspension training programs on improving motor skills of college students with autism. A single-subject research method of A-B-M design was used to evaluate the effects on one selected college student with autism in the north. The independent variable was Redcord suspension training programs. The dependent variables were “bilateral coordination”, “balance”, “running speed and agility”, and “strength”. The experimental phase consists of a baseline phase of intervention and the maintenance phase. This research course conducted two times a week, fifty minutes each, for a total of sixteen Record suspension training programs. And the simple version of “Bruininks-Oseretsky tests of motor proficiency, second edition, BOT-2” was used as research tool. Data analysis included visual analysis, intra-stage and inter-stage analysis, and Tryon’s C statistics as supplementary analysis. The results of this study shows: (1) Record suspension training programs had significant immediate results and maintaining effectiveness on enhancing “bilateral coordination” ability for the participating autistic student. (2) Record suspension training programs had significant immediate results and maintaining effectiveness on enhancing “balance” ability for the participating autistic student. (3) Record suspension training programs had significant immediate results and maintaining effectiveness on enhancing “running speed and agility” ability for the participating autistic student. (4) Record suspension training programs had significant immediate results and maintaining effectiveness on enhancing “strength” ability for the participating autistic student.

大專自閉症學生; 紅繩懸吊訓練課程; 雙側協調; 平衡; 跑步速度及敏捷度; 力量; Redcord suspension training programs; BOT-2; balance; strength