明神宗與《詩經》講習

Abstract

《詩經》是《五經》之一,也是各種詩歌的源頭,在經學及文學上均有深遠的意義與影響。本論文以明神宗朱翊鈞的《詩經》講習狀況作為論述重點,兼及其他皇族成員的學習經驗,也探討明神宗的輔臣們,對於《詩經》的不同講習觀點,宗藩《詩經》講習的成效, 《詩經》對明代皇族詩歌創作上的意義。祈能透過明神宗的《詩經》講習,了解明代皇族傳承《詩經》的部分面向,也觀察《詩經》講習對於明神宗及其他皇族從事詩歌創作的影響。

The Book of Odes is one of the five Confucian classics, as well as the source of various styles of poetry. This significant work has greatly influenced the studies ofboth the classics and of literature. This study focuses on the Ming Emperor Wanli (Zhu Yijun, 1563-1620) and His Royal Gathering Study ofthe Book ofOdes, along with that studying experiences among other imperial kinsmen, connecting with the document textual criticism discusses the importance of the Book of Odes in the emperor's education during the Ming dynasty, the studying purposes as well as the studying ways of the Book of Odes , and the different point of view among the assisted ministers about the book, and how those of the royal family holding feudal benefices studied the book and the results of their efforts, and the significance of the Book ofOdes in poetic creations of the Ming royal family. This study looks onto some dimensions in the imperial kinsmen's education of the Book of Odes during the Ming dynasty, and also looks into its influence in poetic creations of the Ming imperial family.