阿達瑪轉換在氣相層析質譜儀上的應用

Abstract

本研究成功地將阿達瑪轉換技術應用在氣相層析質譜儀上。在氣相層析儀上改變進樣裝置,利用電磁閥控制空氣壓力進出,使其可達到多重進樣的效果。此進樣裝置可以根據阿達瑪序列準確地連續進樣,在此進樣模式下可獲得被編碼的層析圖。將此層析圖經由阿達瑪轉換後,可順利提高S/N值,且提高的倍數與理論上所得的理論值相接近。若以511或1023的矩陣進樣,更可提高S/N值約10倍。本實驗研究進樣壓力、進樣秒數、烘箱溫度等因素對於阿達瑪轉換的影響。兩種濫用藥物3,4-Methylenedioxy-N-methylamphetamine (3,4-MDMA)及N,N-dimethyltryptamine(DMT)則是本實驗的測試樣品。此外,本研究所發展的阿達瑪轉換—氣相層析質譜儀亦可應用於吸食毒品嫌犯尿液的檢測上。

Successful application of the Hadamard transform (HT) technique to gas chromatography/mass spectrometry (GC/MS). Novel sample injection devices were developed to achieve multiple sample injections in GC instrument by using an electromagnetic valve to control the air pressure. The injection devices permitted successive injections precisely, resulting in clearly modulated chromatograms encoded by Hadamard matrices. After inverse Hadamard transformation of the encoded chromatogram, the signal-to-noise (S/N) ratios of the signals were substantially improved compared with those expected from theoretical values. The S/N ratios were enhanced ~10-fold in HT-GC/MS, using the matrices of 511 and 1023, respectively. This experiment considered the factors of the injection pressure, injection frequency and the temperature of oven that were affect the efficiency of Hadamard transformation. Two well known, abused drugs, 3,4-Methylenedioxy-N-methylamphetamine (3,4-MDMA) and N,N-dimethyltryptamine (DMT), were employed as model samples. The HT-GC/MS was successfully applied to the determination of drugs in the urine sample of a suspect.