聚(丙烯酸/丙烯醯胺)/稻殼灰的合成和性質的研究

Abstract

稻殼灰是在農業生產中的常見的廢棄物,本論文製備了P(AA/AM)/RHA複合水膠,並改變稻殼灰劑量和沒有添加稻殼灰的P(AA/AM)水膠比較,使用FT-IR來對水膠結構鑑定,SEM觀察表面型態,然後將水膠浸泡在去離子水、不同濃度的鹽水和孔隙溶液,測試水膠在不同環境的吸水率。 將P(AA/AM)/RHA複合水膠添加至水泥漿、水泥砂漿中,當作自養護劑,並比較一般的P(AA/AM)水膠和稻殼灰複合水膠,對於砂漿漿體中重量損失、內部濕度、乾縮變化、自體收縮、抗壓強度以及凝結時間的影響;以及水泥漿體的裂縫指數和水泥漿體的表面型態,探討水泥漿體的水化現象。 結果發現,P(AA/AM)/RHA複合水膠在鹽水溶液、孔隙溶液有較高的吸水率,而且對孔隙溶液有較好的保水率。將P(AA/AM)/RHA複合水膠加至水泥砂漿與水泥漿中,減少了水泥砂漿的重量損失、乾縮變化還有自收縮變化,改善了抗壓強度、內部濕度,對減少水泥漿的裂縫有不錯的效果。

Rice husk ash (RHA) was very common waste in agricultural production. In the thesis,we had prepared P(AA/AM)/RHA hydrogel composites, and changed the dosage of RHA, compared to P(AA/AM) hydrogel without RHA. FT-IR spectrum was used to identity the functional group of hydrogels. SEM was observed the surface of hydrogels. Then the hydrogels was determined water absorbency in deionized water、saline solution of different concentration and pore solution. P(AA/AM)/RHA hydrogel composites were used as self-curing agent, added to cement paste and mortar. We compared mortar added to RHA composites with that added general P(AA/AM) hydrogel for the influences of weight-loss、relative humidity、drying shrinkage、autogenous shrinkage and setting time. Further, the cracking index in cement paste and the surface of cement paste were determined, observed and discussed cement hydration. The results indicated that the higher water absorbency of all tested P(AA/AM)/RHA hydrogel composites in saline solution, and better water retention in pore solution. When P(AA/AM)/RHA composites was added to mortar and cement paste, it reduced weight-loss、drying shrinkage and autogenous shrinkage, improved compressive strength and internal humidity, lower cracking formation had good influences in cement paste.

Keywords

複合水膠, 稻殼灰, 合成, 吸水率, 砂漿, 乾縮, 裂縫指數, hydrogel composites, rice husk ash, synthesis, water absorbency, mortar, drying shrinkage, cracking index