高層管理者策略領導對港口發展的影響:以海防港務公司為例

Abstract

有一個普遍假設,即策略領導對任何公司的發展都很重要。港口在貿易便利化方面發揮著如此重要的作用,作為海運和陸運之間的主要接口,是國際供應鍊網絡的重要組成部分。該碩士研究的主要目的是建立策略領導對越南北部最大的港口公司海防股份公司港口未來發展的影響。本文考察了影響高層管理者策略領導能力對港口發展的主要因素,並通過對公司策略領導的概述分析了他們對策略領導概念的看法。內容分析推動將訪談過程構建為綜合性和多定性方法。通過採訪海防股份公司港口的 10 位高層管理人員收集的數據。採訪分為兩部分,通過視頻電話和電子郵件進行面對面的採訪。研究結果一致,策略領導是港口公司的願景。此外,港口業務由於位置、服務、客戶、投資決策和可行性、國際一體化、願景、人力資本、企業責任和競爭對手等因素,都具有策略意義。此外,研究結果表明,了解競爭對手和環境變化是推動海防股份公司港口發展的特徵。關鍵詞:港務、策略領導,願景,未來發展,競爭對手

There is a general assumption that strategic leadership is important to the development of any firms. Playing such an important role in trade facilitation, providing as a major interface between marine and land-based transportation, ports are essential parts of international supply chain networks. The major aim of this Master's research is to establish the influence of strategic leadership on the future development of the largest port company in the Northern Vietnam, the port of Haiphong Joint Stock Company. This paper examines main elements that influence top managers’ strategic leadership abilities to the port development, and analyzing their perspectives of strategic leadership concepts through an overview about strategic leadership of the company. Content analysis drove the construction of the interview processas comprehensive and multi qualitative approach. Data collected via interviews with 10 top managers of the port of Haiphong Joint Stock Company. The interviews are separated into 2 parts, and were conducted face-to-face via video calls and emails.The study's findings are consistent, strategic leadership is the vision of a port company. In addition, the port business has the strategic importance due to position, service, customer, investment decisions and feasibility, international integration, vision, human capital, corporate responsibility and competitors. Furthermore, the findings of the study show understanding competitors and environment change are the characteristics that drive the development of the port of Haiphong Joint Stock Company. Keywords: port, strategic leadership, vision, future development, competitors

Keywords

策略領導, 願景, 未來發展, 競爭對手, 港務, port, strategic leadership, vision, competitors, future development