健身美容中心創業企劃之探究

Abstract

高科技改變人們的生活形態,愈來愈多人沉迷於網路世界,而忽略適當飲食及規律運動,造成健康和體適能逐漸衰退,加上日增的工作與生活壓力,使民眾罹患慢性疾病比率不斷地攀高。所以,紓解壓力及提昇體適能成為促進身心健康重要的課題。我國國民年平均所得提升,在經濟許可情況下,民眾對於運動健身和美容護膚之需求逐漸增加,因此,結合健身與SPA之健身美容中心之產業具有發展潛力。 作者在美容、健身和化妝品等相關產業具有多年經營管理經驗,並收集國內外體適能中心經營和產業分析相關資料,提出一份創業企劃案,期能為有興趣健身美容中心投資者,或其他潛在投資者提供重要的構想與計畫。本創業企劃書的內容包括:健身美容中心發展前景剖析、課程簡介、服務方案、可能獲利項目之評估、空間及器材設備規劃、設置地點之評估、外部環境與SWOT分析、組織架構,及籌備期前三年和營運期財務規劃及風險管理等。本創業企劃考量民眾需求和營運實務,期望對投資者、消費者和社會等層面皆能創造經濟利潤與健康益處。

High technology has changed the lifestyle of general public; more people are addicted to the internet world and ignore the proper diet and regular exercise. Therefore, the health statues and physical fitness of people have declined gradually. In addition, the stress of the job and daily life of modern people has increased relatively, and these conditions have continually enhanced the prevalence of the chronic disease. So, the body-mind health promotion by releasing the stress and increasing the physical fitness is very important issue of modern society. Due to the gradual increase the capital income of the recent years, the demand of engaging in physical fitness and skin care center of general public will increase if the economic condition is afforded. Therefore, business of combining the physical fitness and SPA center simultaneously has great potential. The author has many years of management experience in the industries and business in beauty care, physical fitness and cosmetics. To propose the practical business plan of physical fitness and SPA center, she has collected the related literature of physical fitness center domestically and internationally and made the industrial prospective analysis. Hopefully, this plan will provide the important concepts and information for the venture capitalists or the potential investors who may interested in this industry. The business plan of physical fitness and SPA center includes the analyses of the industry’s prospects, program introduction, service proposals, evaluation of the benefits of the service items, space and equipment plan, the evaluation of the location, the analysis of the external environment and SWOT, the frame of organization, the preparation period and first 3 years financial planning, and the risk management. By considering the demands of the general public and the practical operation, we hope this business plan will bring substantial health and financial benefits for the investors, the consumers and the society.

Keywords

體適能, SPA, 財務預算及規劃, 風險管理, Physical fitness, SPA, Financial budget and planning, Risk management