創造性戲劇教學對國小資優生創造力與人際溝通影響之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討「創造性戲劇教學」對國小資優學生創造力與人際溝通能力之影響。研究者以準實驗研究法之「不等組前-後測實驗設計」,研究對象為台北縣三所國小四年級資優生為對象,其中一所為實驗組,另二所則為控制組。實驗組接受為期進行13週之「創造性戲劇教學」課程,控制組則未接受「創造性戲劇教學」課程。 本研究的研究工具為「新編創造思考測驗」及「人際溝通量表」為評量工具。另以學習回饋問卷與教師教學日誌之內容進行資料分析,以瞭解受試者之創造力與人際溝通能力改變的情形。其結論如下: (一) 實驗組學生在圖形流暢力、變通力、獨創力及精進力的表現均顯著優 於控制組學生。 (二) 實驗組學生在語文流暢力、變通力及獨創力的表現均顯著優於控制組 學生。 (三) 實驗組學生在人際溝通能力之增進效果達顯著水準。 (四) 實施「創造性戲劇教學」課程後,實驗組學童對創造性戲劇教學頗為 肯定與喜愛,且大都能感受此訓練課程對於創造力與人際互動方面的助益。 研究者根據本研究結果,提出對未來教學及相關研究之建議。

This study was designed to assess the effect of Creative Drama Instruction to creativity and interpersonal communication ability of elementary gifted students. The study used the unequal-group experimental design. The sample included the 4th grade gifted students from three elementary schools in Taipei County. The experimental group participated the training courses during thirteen weeks. The controlled group is taught as usual without the extra courses. The instruments for this study were ”New Creative Thinking Test” and ”Interpersonal Communication Scale”. And also, documents of feedback questionary, and teacher’s teaching record , were analysised to see their creativity and interpersonal communication. The results showed that: 1. The performance of the experimental group was significantly better than those of the controlled group in figure fluency, flexibility, originality, and elaboration. 2. The performance of the experimental group was significantly better than those of the controlled group in verbal fluency, flexibility, and originality. 3. There was significant effect on improving the interpersonal communication ability of the experimental group. 4. After the creative drama instruction, the subjects reported that they enjoyed the whole training course, and they also improved in creativity and interpersonal interaction. Based on the findings, the researcher provided some suggestion in the future teaching and study.

Keywords

創造性戲劇教學, 國小一般能力資優生, 創造力, 人際溝通, Creative Drama, Gifted students, Creativity, Interpersonal communication