誘發式爆發力訓練對三級跳遠運動表現影響之個案分析

Abstract

本研究旨在瞭解透過誘發式爆發力訓練後,所引起的活化後增益作用對三級跳遠運動表現的影響。當中主要分析三級跳遠過程中各階段的速度變化、重心高度變化、觸地時間、膝蓋角度、起跳角度等生物力學參數與成績之關連。本研究以個案分析進行,對象為現役香港田徑隊三級跳遠代表。透過八週誘發式爆發力訓練並進行前中後之爆發力測試及三級跳遠測試,以Vmaxpro數據收集感應器測量反向跳(CMJ)、蹲跳(SJ),三臺 Smartspeed 紅外線光閘(Fusion Sport, Queensland, Australia)測量起跳前助跑速度變化,以及兩臺每秒300張畫面的高速攝影機(JVC)拍攝三級跳遠動作,並利用Kwon 3D 以14個肢段、21個關節點的人體模型作二度空間影片分析,以取得相關之參數。相關研究結果如下:(一)誘發式爆發力訓練可產生活化後增益作用的長期適應效果,提升爆發力。(二)三級跳遠各階段之間的比例差異不能太大,否則影響成績。(三)水平速度是影響三級跳遠成績的一個關鍵因素,但同時需配合相應的爆發力,爆發力不足時利用較高水平速度進行三級跳遠會對成績產生負面影響。(四)跨步跳階段的水平速度維持為三階段中最關鍵因素,起跳瞬間水平速度流失較少可產生較佳距離,藉由誘發式爆發力訓練有助改善單足跳與跨步跳之間的接跳效率。(五)誘發式爆發力訓練改善三級跳遠觸地時間,減少觸地時膝關節的壓縮幅度,改善下肢勁度,提升水平速度維持能力。

This study investigated the effect of Post-Activation Potentiation (PAP) on Triple Jump Performance, analyzed the relationship between the triple jump distance and the biomechanics related data which included the changes of velocity, height of center mass, ground contact time, knee angle, takeoff angle etc. This study used case study research, the subject is a Triple jump athlete of Hong Kong Athletics Team. There was 8 week’s power training program by PAP method, and measured the power and triple jump performance before, during and after the training program. Vmaxpro Sensor was used to record the result of Countermovement Jump and Squat Jump, 3 Timing Gates (Smart Speed) were used to record the change of velocity before takeoff and 2 digital high speed camera (JVC) capable of capturing 300 Hz were used to record the triple jump movement. Relevant parameters were collected by a two-dimensional analysis of the videos which based on the body model consisting of 14 limb segments and 21 joints. The results included: (1) The explosive force development can be induced by long term Post-Activation Potentiation Power Training. (2) A large of difference between each phase ratio caused a negative effect on triple jump performance. (3) Horizontal velocity is one of the key factors that affect the triple jump result, but also need to consider the ability of generate power. A high horizontal velocity with low power ability were caused a negative effect on triple jump. (4) The maintenance of horizontal velocity on Step phase was the most critical, PAP Power Training improved the efficiency of touch down and takeoff on Step phase. (5) PAP Power Training increased the leg stiffness, enhanced the maintenance of horizontal velocity.

Keywords

活化後增益作用, 運動表現, 運動生物力學, Post-Activation Potentiation, Sports Performance