乾式除塵商品之家用市場推廣策略-以D公司為例

Abstract

摘要 在高度發展的社會,乾式除塵商品用品業只要擁有專業的技術以及滿意的服務,將會受到客戶的歡迎。近年來,D公司致力於將日本環境乾式除塵商品的成功經驗引進至台灣。然而台灣市面上到處充斥著廉價的賣斷式打掃工具,家用市場顧客光難以區分其差異性,以至於當時家用租賃模式以失敗收尾。若干年後,D公司將租賃模式運用到B2B市場中,獲得極大的成功,且廣受客戶好評。因此D公司原本計畫以B2C的方式進入家用市場卻沒有成功,本研究乃針對D公司乾式除塵全新的家用商品租賃模式進行分析,進一步提出B2B至B2C最佳市場策略模式。 首先透過文獻的彙整,整理D公司家用市場策略與環境,並檢視家庭用租賃模式及分析失敗案例,引出D公司乾式除塵全新家用市場租賃策略,在企業社會責任盛行的年代中,鋪陳出其家庭市場的成長戰略,並說明其意涵。 其二,使用深度訪談法蒐集研究資料,以半結構訪談進行,針對D公司乾式除塵商品家用租賃模式提出一系列結構性問題。 其三,針對訪談結果進行歸納,整理出消費者認知D公司乾式除塵商品之消費意願、市場區隔、家用租賃模式的想像、認知乾式除塵商品家用租賃之消費模式、7-11通路之看法以及面臨的挑戰。 最後,本研究結合文獻觀點與訪談者真實的想法對D公司提出管理意涵,如下: 1.環保意識帶動除塵商品新趨勢 2.需打入都會型單身新市場 3.主打以7-11為通路之特用家用租賃策略

Abstract In a highly developed society, the dry dust removal commodity industry will be welcomed by customers as long as it has professional technology and satisfactory service. In recent years, Company D has been committed to bringing the successful experience of Japanese environmental dry dust removal products to Taiwan. However, the Taiwan market is full of cheap sell-off cleaning tools, and it is difficult for customers in the home market to distinguish their differences, so that the home rental model ended in failure. A few years later, Company D applied the leasing model to the B2B market and achieved great success and was well received by customers. Therefore, Company D's original plan to enter the home market in the form of B2C has not been successful. This study analyzes the new household commodity leasing model of D company dry dust removal, and further proposes the best market strategy model from B2B to B2C. First of all, through the consolidation of the literature, D company's home market strategy and environment. And review the family rental model and analysis of failure cases. Leading D company dry dust removal new home market leasing strategy. In the era of corporate social responsibility, the growth strategy of the family market was laid out. And explain its meaning. Second, using in-depth interviews to collect research data, conducted in semi-structured interviews. Then, a series of structural problems were proposed for the D company's dry dust removal commodity household leasing model. Third, summarize the interview results.Organize consumer perceptions of D's dry dust-removing merchandise willingness, market segmentation, home rental model imagination, cognitive dry dust-removing commodity household leasing consumption patterns, 7-11 pathway views and challenges. Finally, this study combines the literature perspective with the interviewer's true ideas to propose management implications for Company D, as follows: 1. Environmental awareness drives new trends in dust removal products. 2. Need to enter the metropolitan single market. 3. Main use of 7-11 as a special household rental strategy4. Encourage Taiwanese businessmen to return to Taiwan

Keywords

乾式除塵商品, 家用租賃模式, 半結構式訪談, Dry dust removal goods, household rental mode, semi-structured interview