台北市滑板運動參與者生活型態與消費行為之研究

A Study on Lifestyle and Consumer’s Behavior of Skateboard Participants in Taipei

本研究旨在探討台北市滑板運動參與者生活型態與消費行為之間的關係,以中山、內湖極限運動公園內的滑板運動參與者為研究對象,問卷調查法共計發放510份問卷,有效問卷計有392份。利用描述性統計、卡方檢定、單因子變異數分析、獨立樣本t檢定、集群分析等方法分析後,主要研究結果顯示:(一)台北市滑板運動參與者主要以29歲以下之年齡層為運動人口,婚姻狀況以未婚最多,參與者教育程度以大學(專)居多,職業以學生為主,且月收入(含零用金)多在10,000元及以下,居住地位於台北縣市居多。(二)台北市滑板運動參與者的生活形態可以分為「運動休閒群」與「流行享樂群」2群。(三)台北市滑板運動參與者在消費滑板板身、T-Shirt方面,都是以選擇其它品牌最多。在購買價格方面,滑板板身以1,501-2,000元的價格居多、T-Shirt以1,000元以下的價格居多、滑板鞋以2,001-2,500元價格居多。 在決策時間方面,都以馬上決定最多。在使用滑板板身、滑板T-Shirt、滑板鞋後評估方面都是以滿意佔最多。(四)不同人口統計變項之滑板運動參與者的生活型態與消費行為有顯著差異。(五)不同生活型態之滑板運動參與者的消費行為有顯著差異。

The purpose of this study was to investigate lifestyle and consumer behavior of skateboard participants in Taipei. Subjects were participants who skated in Taipei extreme sport park. The method adopted in this study was questionnaire survey which were analyzed by descriptive statistics, chi-square test, one-way ANOVA, t-test, cluster analysis. Distributing 510 questionnaires and 392 questionnaires were valid. The Major findings were as follows:(1) The participants were mainly under 29 years old and their occupation were mainly students. Education level was college and they were mostly not married. Their income including allowance was below NT$10,000. (2) The lifestyle of the participants could divided into 「sports and leisure group」 and 「fashion and pleasant group」(3) The participants in consuming decks and T-Shirts were mostly choosed other brands. When in purchasing price, decks were mostly between NT$1,501-NT$2,000, T-Shirts were mainly under NT$1,000, shoes were chiefly between NT$2,001-NT$2,500. When in decision time, which were mainly decided right away. When in Post-Occupancy Evaluation, decks、T-Shirts and shoes were chiefly satisfied. (4) The variables of skateboard’s lifestyle and consumer behavior in different personal background show obvious differences. (5) The variables of skateboard’s consumer behavior in different lifestyles show obvious differences.

滑板運動; 生活型態; 消費者行為; Skateboard; Lifestyle; Consumer Behavior