藥用大麻應用於癲癇病症的分析研究

Analysis of Medicinal Cannabis in the Treatment of Epilepsy

本研究係在探討藥用大麻對癲癇發作的控制之重要性,分析相關的藥用大麻醫療文獻、報導、研究和訪談。在病例的報告和臨床中顯示,天然的大麻素可以作用於降低人體神經元不正常放電的頻率。併用CBD與AEDs可以在癲癇發作方面發揮控制的作用。本研究以揭開大麻與癲癇之間的關係,促使在醫療上可以開放暨研究藥用大麻對癲癇患者的治療。

This study explores the importance of medicinal cannabis in the treatment of seizures and analyzes relevant medical marijuana publications, reports, research and interviews. According to several clinical studies, the use of CBD along with AEDs can effectively reduce the frequency of onsets of seizures. This study unveiled the relationship between cannabis and epilepsy, in hope to promote the use of medicinal cannabis in the treatment of patients with epilepsy.

藥用大麻; 大麻素; 癲癇; 治療; 法律; medicinal cannabis; cannabinoids; epilepsy; treatment; legal