專輔教師透過諮詢與跨專業合作提升特教初任教師專業素養之行動研究

An Action Research of Consultation and Cross-professional Collaboration Between Guidance Teacher and Beginning Special Education Teacher.

本行動研究為一位專任輔導教師運用諮詢與跨專業合作提升特教初任教師專業素養的歷程。研究者同時是諮詢者,接受諮詢者為 23 歲的女性初任特教教師。 研究結果歸納如下:在本研究共進行12次的諮詢 、1次期末訪談、2次教學觀摩以及1次協同教學。諮詢歷程共分為三階段,分別為「準備階段、進行階段、追蹤階段」,三階段為動態循環。 在三階段的諮詢過程中,研究者透過不同的諮商技巧,協助受詢者覺察自我狀態、抒發情緒並釐清主述問題。經過反覆的介入,受詢者改變看待問題的角度,以正向的態度迎接挑戰;同時,也間接影響個案學生有了好的改變。 此外,在兩次教學觀摩的討論,研究者也依據受詢者的狀態提供真實的建議與回饋,提升受詢者之教學技巧與班級經營能力。

This action research explored the consultation process of a guidance teacher who worked collaboratively with a beginning special teacher to resolve her difficulties with students’ behavioral problems. The researcher served as a consultant, while the consultee was a 23-year-old female novice teacher. The research results are generalized as follows: there are 12 consultancies, 1 final interview, 2 teaching observationins and 1 collaborative teaching in this study. Three stages were set up in the counseling process—“ preparation stage”, “conduct stage” and “track stage”. The three stages are dynamic cycles. During the three stages of counseling, the researchers assisted the subjects to perceive their own state, express their emotions and clarify the main issues through different counseling techniques. After repeated intervention, the interviewee changes his perspective on the problem and meets the challenge with a positive attitude. At the same time, it indirectly affects the client students to have a good change. In addition, in the two discussions of teaching observations, the researchers also provided suggestions and feedback based on the status of the interviewees, so as to improve the teaching skills and class management ability of the interviewees.

專輔教師; 初任教師; 諮詢; 跨專業合作; consultation; Cross-professional Collaboration