探討中高階經理人之創業意圖與創業模式之關聯性研究

A Study for exploring the relationship between entrepreneurial intention and entrepreneurial business model of the middle and high-level managers

近五年來,台灣創業生態已產生了諸多的改變,政府機關、民間單位對於創業圓夢平台募資等,如雨後春筍般林立。中小企業的創業型態,創業者的背景樣貌、 創業行為所帶來的經濟成長,也獲得產官學界的關注。綜觀大部分的研究,較多放在廣大創業者及創業市場分析,外部環境及條件,對於創業者的意圖產生的影響。本次研究將以中高階經理人,針對不同的創業階段中, 創業意在不同的時空背景,所產生的變化,探究:自我認同、資源取得、風險偏好、轉職發展是否為必要之惡,研究中發現,遺憾與回饋的心理層面、賦意的過程,延伸出的創業模式,才是造就不同領域創業者,真正能夠創業成功的原因。

In the past five years, Taiwan's entrepreneurial ecology has undertaken many changes. Government departments and private organizations have sprung up to raise funds for entrepreneurial dream platforms. The entrepreneurial pattern of SMEs, the background profile of entrepreneurs, and the economic growth brought about by entrepreneurial behavior have also attracted the attention of the industry, government and academia. In summary, most of the research focuses on the analysis of entrepreneurs and the entrepreneurial market, and the impact of external environment and conditions on entrepreneurs' intentions. This research study will focus on middle and high-level managers, in different stages of entrepreneurship, changes in entrepreneurial intentions in different temporal and spatial contexts, and whether self-identification of resource acquisition and risk appetite transfer development are necessary elements. It is found that the psychological level of regret and feedback and the process of granting, and the extended entrepreneurial model, are the reasons why entrepreneurs in different fields can truly succeed in entrepreneurship.

創業意圖; 自我認同; 賦意的過程; 遺憾與回饋; 創業模式; none