臺北市國民中學音樂教師教學評量素養與教學評量實施之調查

A Survey on the Assessment Literacy and Implementation in Music Classes-Taken Junior High School Music Teachers in Taipei City as Example

本研究旨在調查臺北市國民中學音樂教師教學評量素養與教學評量實施情形,同時分析其背景變項之差異,最後探討兩者之間是否具有相關。本研究採用「調查研究法」,以臺北市國民中學音樂教師為研究對象,設計「國民中學音樂教師教學評量素養與教學評量實施調查問卷」,內容改編「評量素養調查問卷」(Campbell& Mertler,2005)與自行編製「國中音樂教學評量實施情形之調查問卷」作為研究工具,發出120份正式問卷,共回收112份,問卷回收率達93%,有效問卷為110份。本研究之主要發現如下: 壹、臺北市國民中學音樂教師教學評量素養於七項標準中,共六項達判定標準值,僅「標準五」未達,多數教師具備了此次所欲評估之教學評量素養知能。 貳、就教學評量素養整體層面而言,在教師性別、學歷、工作職務、參加相關研習以及其任教學校規模等變項上無顯著差異;但在年齡與年資部分,30歲以下之音樂教師優於年齡介於41-50歲之音樂教師,年資5年以下之音樂教師優於年資11-15年之音樂教師。 參、音樂教師教學評量實施整體情形及其分項之「實施教學評量前之預備情形」、「實施教學評量時之情形」、「實施教學評量後之結果運用情形」層面良好。 肆、不同性別、年齡、學歷、學科專長、年資以及學校規模之音樂教師在教學評量實施整體層面皆無顯著差異,但在工作職務與參加相關研習部分,兼任行政工作之音樂教師優於擔任班級導師之音樂教師,曾參與教育測驗與評量相關研習之音樂教師優於不曾參與過教育測驗與評量相關研習之音樂教師。 伍、音樂教師之教學評量素養及其七項標準分層面與教學評量實施整體層面皆未達顯著相關。 最後,根據研究結果,對教育行政單位、國中音樂教師及後續研究提出建議。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the teaching assessment literacy and music teaching implementation of the junior high school music teachers. In addition, the study tried to explore the influence of music teacher’s background variables and if the relationship between them. The survey method was utilized in this study. The subjects were the junior high school music teachers in Taipei City. The instrument was revised Assessment Literacy Inventory (Campbell& Mertler, 2005) and self-designed questionnaires. The survey was sent out 120 questionnaires and 112 copies were returned. The recover rate was 93%. There were 110 effective questionnaires. The major findings of this study were as follows: 1.Music teachers’ teaching assessment literacy in terms of standard 1.2.3.4.6 and 7 were over 60% of the standard valuation. Most teachers had the teaching assessment literacy of this evaluation. 2.In overall teaching assessment literacy results, there were no significant differences in the variable of teachers’ backgrounds, which involved genders,educational backgrounds, positions. Experience of participating related studies, and the scale of school. However, the ages and experience of teaching that under 30-year were better than 41-50 year. Teachers who had less than 5 years of teaching experience are better than teachers who had taught more than 11-15 years. 3.The plane of the music teachers’ implementation between holistic and discrete was good. 4.There were no significant differences in the variable of music teachers’ backgrounds, which involved genders, ages, educational backgrounds, subject expertise, years of teaching and the scale of schools. However, the positions and experience of participating related studies, the music teachers who had administrative experience were better than being the homeroom teachers. The music teachers who had experience of participating related studies were better than who had none. 5.The music teachers’ teaching assessment literacy and the seven planes of standards and implementation were no significant difference. Finally, based on the research findings above, the researcher proposed relevant suggestions to the education administration, junior high school music teachers and future studies.

教學評量素養; 教學評量實施