108課綱下國小校長公開授課之研究

A Study of the Elementary School Principal Public Lesson under the 108 Curriculum Guidelines

本研究旨在探討國民小學校長在108課綱下,對公開授課之看法、踐行、影響因素、挑戰與因應,以及成效。透過質性的研究設計,本研究以訪談法、文件分析法與觀察法為方法,主要透過立意取樣,選取八位對於校長公開授課較多思考與經驗的國小校長為研究對象,進行相關資料的蒐集、分析與統整,提出研究結論與建議,以供未來實務與研究的參考。  本研究之結論歸納如下: 一、國小校長對校長公開授課的認知,包括:引導與示範的宣示、實踐教學、落實專業領導,校長並對政策多採支持態度。 二、國小校長依多方考量,實踐在地化的公開授課方式。 三、校長認知與態度、學校規模、學習氛圍及政策支持皆為影響國小校長公開授課之因素。 四、國小校長面臨公開授課的挑戰,包括:政策共識與配套、無課務編排、教學複雜性與非專長授課、學校業務繁雜等,有待因應。 五、國小校長公開授課對校長課程與教學領導、教師專業發展、建立共學之學校文化產生成效。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the elementary school principals' views, practices, influencing factors, challenges and solutions, and effects regarding the principal public lesson under the 108 curriculum guidelines. Through a qualitative approach, the data were collected from interviews, documents, and observations, with eight elementary school principals who are more concerned and involved in principals’ public lessons. This study draws conclusions and suggestions for principals and education administration authorities.   The conclusions of this study aresummarized as follows:1. The elementary school principals' cognitions of principal public lesson incorporate the declaration of guidance and demonstration, teaching practice, implementation of professional leadership, and the principals adopt supportive attitudes toward the policies. 2. The elementary school principals implement localized methods of public lesson based on multiple considerations. 3. In elementary school, principal cognition and attitude, school size, learning atmosphere, and policy support are the influencing factors of principal public lesson. 4. The challenges the elementary school principals face incorporate policy consensus and supporting facility, no curriculum arrangement, teaching complexity and non-specialized teaching, complex school business, and so on, which need to be addressed. 5. In elementary school, principal public lesson is effective in fulfilling principal curriculum and instructional leadership, teacher professional development, and building co-learning school culture.

公開授課; 校長公開授課; 108課綱; 學習共同體; public lesson; principal public lesson; the 108 curriculum guidelines; learning community