環繞客戶的企業成長路徑

Abstract

本文主要探討企業資源與成耐的建構過程,及其與後續成長策略的關係。論文以台灣半導體設備服務業者X公司的成長策略為例,進行分析。X公司的策略規劃邏輯是由內向外,運用企業本身的經營條件,以對抗外在環境的變化,並傾向以內部自行發展搭配合作發展的方式建構資源及能力,目前公司的核心競爭力,更是在為了滿足客戶的需求過程當中逐漸建立。因此發現,個案公司的成長路徑是環繞客戶需求而成。雖然過程中也有失敗的經驗,但個案公司仍持續不斷的修正及調整,試圖找出最佳成長策略,將企業價值極大化。

This study explored the accumulation process of business resources and capabilities, and their implications of subsequent growth by using a case of a semiconductor equipment manufacturer in Taiwan. The strategic planning of the case company is utilizing internal resources with n thoroughly to accommodate changing environment. The core competence of X company is build based on meeting demands for its customers. Thus, the growing path is mainly revolving round customers’ needs. Even with failure experiences, X company still makes adjustments and finds ways to grow new businesses.

Keywords

成長策略, 成長路徑, 客戶需求, 建構資源, Strategy for growth, Growing path, Customer demands, Construction resources