大專女子排球選手知覺教練領導信任對同儕關係與運動自信心之預測

The predictive utility of perceived coach leadership trust on peer relationships and sport confidence among collegiate women volleyball players

本研究旨在探討104學年度大專校院排球聯賽公開甲一級領導信任對同儕關係與運動自信心之預測。以有晉級104學年度大專校院公開女子組甲一級複賽12隊伍的排球選手為對象,徵得同意後,並以「領導信任量表」、「同儕關係量表」與「運動自信心量表」分別測量選手知覺的教練領導信任、同儕關係與運動自信心,共發放有139份,有效問卷為137份,回收率為98.5%。所得資料經描述性統計、皮爾遜積差相關、獨立樣本t-test、單因子變異數分析和簡單線性迴歸進行分析,結果顯示:(一) 104學年度UVL公開甲一級排球選手的教練領導信任中知覺到中高程度的教練領導信任;在同儕關係中的「信守諾言」最高,「社交技巧」最低;在運動自信心,以「社會支持」最高,「能力展現」為最低;(二) 104學年度UVL公開甲一級排球選手的教練領導信任在年齡、年級有顯著差異,而同儕關係中的年齡、年級、球齡及位置有顯著差異,運動自信心在球齡及位置上也有顯著差異存在;(三) 104學年度UVL公開甲一級排球選手的知覺教練領導信任與同儕關係中的「社交技巧」無相關,但與「信守承諾」、「情感依賴」兩個構面呈正相關,而與運動自信心的「技巧精熟」、「環境有利」無顯著相關,其他構面則呈現正相關;(四) 104學年度UVL公開一級排球選手知覺教練領導信任可正向預測同儕關係的「信守承諾」和「情感依賴」;(五) 104學年度UVL公開一級排球選手知覺教練領導信任能正向預測運動自信心中的「「生/心理準備」、「教練領導」、「能力展現」、「替代經驗」與「社會支持」。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the prediction of the division I collegiate Female volleyball players perceived coaches’ leadership trust on peer relationship and sport confidence. The participants were 137 female volleyball players recruited from 12 Division I universities competed in University Volleyball League 2015. After received informed consent, participants were requested to complete leadership trust, peer relationship and sport confidence Scale which assessed their player’s perception of leadership trust, peer relationship and sport confidence. Descriptive statistics, Pearson product-moment correlation, independent sampling t-test, one-way ANOVA and simple linear regression were used to analyze data. The results showed that: (1) Collegiate volleyball players show high degree level in leadership trust. In the peer relation status, the keep promise shows the highest level. Social Skill shows the lowest level. (2) The leadership trust shows significant difference in different age and grade. In peer relationship were found significant difference on age, grade, years for playing and position. In Sport confidence were significant differences on years for playing and position. (3) The leadership trust was positively associated with “keeping promises” and “building affective attachment relationship” in peer relationship, but “social skill” was no significant correlation. (4) Leadership trust could be predicted “keeping promises” and “building affective attachment relationship” in peer relationship. (5) Leadership trust positively predicted “physical/mental preparation”, “coaches’ leadership”, “demonstration of ability”, “vicarious experience”, and “social support” in sport confidence.

排球; 領導信任; 同儕關係; 運動自信心; UVL; volleyball; leadership trust; peer relationships; sport confidence