無機鈣鈦礦電阻式記憶發光二極體光電整合元件之製作與研究

Abstract

本文的研究主體:全無機CsPbX3(X = Br,I,Cl )之鈣鈦礦材料於發光二極體之發光層與元件結構之應用。針對無機鈣鈦礦薄膜材料的製程並使其發光。除此之外,使用常溫法合成無機鈣鈦礦,並縮短其製成時間。採用X光繞射儀(XRD)、電子顯微鏡(SEM)、光激發螢光光譜(PL)鑑定鈣鈦礦材料特性,進一步應用至本文多層鈣鈦礦發光元件的結構。 藉由調控鈣鈦礦陰離子的比例,發出不同波長的光,使用Ocean Optics USB4000光譜儀量測樣品電致發光光的波段,並設計鈣鈦礦電化學發光元件(LEC)與電阻式記憶體(RRAM)的結合。

In this study,we use hot-injection method and Room-Temperature Synthesis. The characteristics of perovskite materials were identified by X-ray diffraction (XRD), electron microscopy (SEM) and photoluminescence (PL), and further applied to the structure of multilayer perovskite light-emitting diodes. Emites different wavelengths by regulating the proportion of perovskite anions.And Integrated LEC and RRAM.

Keywords

鈣鈦礦, 發光二極體, 熱注入, 發光電化學, 電阻式記憶體, 常溫合成, Perovskite, hot injection, Light Emitting Diodes(LEDs), Light-emitting electrochemical cell(LEC), Resistive random-access memory(RRAM), Room-Temperature Synthesis