Title: 專業度及個人魅力對保戶信任感與再購意願影響之研究-以服裝色彩為干擾變數

Keywords: 專業度 個人魅力 信任感; 再購意願; Professionalism; Personal Charisma; Trust; Repurchase Intention

Abstract: 近年來,先進的科技發展將取代金融壽險業務人員之職業需求,本研究以金融壽險業務人員服務保戶的核心價值,面臨進行創新與轉型作為本研究背景,探討金融壽險業務人員服裝色彩、專業度及個人魅力,對保戶信任感與再購意願之影響。本研究對於保險業客戶進行抽樣,使用問卷調查蒐集客戶對於業務人員穿著不同色彩服裝時,關於業務人員專業度和個人魅力,以及保戶信任感與其再購意願的看法。在進行樣本資料實證分析之後,主要的研究結果如下: (一) 壽險業務員專業度對保戶再購意願有正向影響。 (二) 保戶信任感對保戶再購買意願有正向影響。 (三) 壽險業務員個人魅力對保戶再購意願無正向影響。 (四) 壽險業務員專業度對保戶信任感有正向影響。 (五) 壽險業務員個人魅力對保戶信任感有正向影響。 (六) 不同服裝色彩對壽險業務人員專業度、信任感及個人魅力有不同的影響。

The advanced financial technology will eventually replace most of the employee tasks in the financial related industries. How to maintain a concise and strong sales force has become an important issue for firms to survive in the financial related industries. In this study, on the basis of customers’ view, we explore how the clothes color of an insurance agent influences the relationships between customer perceived professionalism and personal charisma, and perceived trust toward the agent and repurchase intention about related financial products. A questionnaire survey was conducted to collect empirical data. According to the sample data analysis, we have the following findings: 1. The perceived professionalism has a significant positive impact on the repurchase intention; 2. The trust toward insurance agents has a significant positive impact on the repurchase intention; 3. The personal charisma of insurance agent has no significant direct impact on the repurchase intention; 4. The personal charisma of insurance agent has a significant positive impact on the trust toward insurance agents; 5. The perceived professionalism has a significant positive impact on the trust toward insurance agents; 6. The clothing color has influences on the relationships between customer perceived professionalism and personal charisma, and perceived trust toward the agent and repurchase intention about related financial products.