蔬食消費態度與購買意願之研究

Abstract

由行政院衛生署的資料統計,國人十大死因中有七項為慢性疾病,而且有年輕化的趨勢,國人的飲食出現營養不均衡的問題。基於此種現況,消費者開始體認到健康飲食的重要性,因此坊間標榜著健康概念的蔬食產品越來越多,蔬食飲食的風潮亦逐漸盛行。聯合國呼籲大家,改變飲食習慣,轉為朝向無肉無奶無蛋的植物性飲食,否則無法因應2050 年時人類人口和生態的改變。有鑑於蔬食產品的日益重要性,本研究欲從消費者的角度來瞭解消費者選擇蔬食產品的意願調查及行為分析。 首先整理出蔬食定義與台灣地區蔬食產業概況,並以計畫行為理論為本研究核心,進而設定出研究假說。 其二,回收有效問卷共350份進行樣本的分析,藉由深入探討消費者對於蔬食消費的態度、主觀規範及行為控制知覺,了解蔬食產品消費意願之關鍵因素。 最後,關於消費蔬食經驗的有無,蔬食消費的態度、主觀規範以及行為控制知覺對蔬食消費意願的看法。在進行樣本資料實證分析之後,本研究主要的研究結果如下: 1. 民眾對蔬食消費的態度對蔬食消費意願有顯著正向關係。 2. 民眾對蔬食消費的主觀規範對蔬食消費意願有顯著正向關係。 3. 民眾對蔬食消費的行為控制知覺對蔬食消費意願有顯著正向關係。 4. 個人背景變數在蔬食消費意願有顯著性差異。

According to statistics from the Health Department of the Executive Yuan, seven of the top ten causes of death among Chinese people are chronic diseases, and there is a trend of rejuvenation. The diet of the Chinese people is not balanced.Based on this situation, consumers are beginning to recognize the importance of a healthy diet.As a result, there are more and more vegetable products advertised as health concepts, and the trend of vegetable and food diets is becoming more and more popular.The United Nations appeals to everyone to change their eating habits and turn to a vegetal diet that is meatless, milk-free and egg-free, otherwise it will not be able to cope with the human population and ecological changes in 2050. In view of the increasing importance of vegetable products, this study intends to understand consumers' willingness to investigate and conduct behavior analysis from the perspective of consumers. Firstly, the definition of vegetable food and the general situation of the vegetable industry in Taiwan were compiled, and the theory of planning behavior was the core of the research, and then the research hypothesis was set. Second, a total of 350 valid questionnaires were collected for sample analysis. By in-depth discussion of consumer attitudes towards food consumption, subjective norms and behavioral control perceptions, the key factors in understanding the willingness to consume vegetable products were discussed. Finally, on the existence of consumer experience in food and vegetables, attitudes towards vegetable consumption, subjective norms, and perceptions of behavioral control perceptions about the willingness to consume vegetables. After the empirical analysis of the sample data, the main findings of this study are as follows: 1. People's attitude towards vegetable consumption has a significant positive relationship with the willingness to consume vegetables. 2. The subjective norms of the people's consumption of vegetables and food have a significant positive relationship with the willingness to consume vegetables. 3. People's perception ofbehavioral control of vegetable consumption has a significant positive relationship with the willingness to consume vegetables. 4. Personal background variables have significant differences in the willingness to consume vegetables. Keywords: vegetable consumption, planning behavior theory, consumption attitude, subjective norms, behavior control perception, consumer willingness

Keywords

蔬食消費, 主觀規範, 計畫行為學理論, 消費的態度, 行為控制知覺, 消費意願, vegetable consumption, planning behavior theory, consumption attitude, subjective norms, behavior control perception, consumer willingness