補教業因應少子化之創新經營策略研究

Abstract

本論文主要在研究補教產業因應少子化所採取的創新經營策略,少子化對台灣的補教產業有一定的衝擊與影響,每一種類型的補教產業都有其相對應的經營策略與做法,本研究主要以個案分析的方式及搭配訪談大綱的方式訪談3種不同類型的補教業者(全國性連鎖補習班、區域型連鎖補習班、一對一及雲端課程服務業者)做為訪談對象。 訪談結果顯示出這些類型的補教業者在共同點上,少子化的確造成經營上的衝擊與挑戰,所以在經營模式上都有往廣度及深度的課程選擇與品項做延伸,也在行銷方式與宣傳活動上更重視規劃與效果,在經營的差異上,全國性連鎖補習班則較為重視品牌的價值與塑造,重視群聚的效應與品牌能見度的提升;區域型連鎖補習班的業者則重視口碑、關係的經營與策略聯盟的形成,進而讓在地化的經營產生最大的的效益與佔有率;而一對一及雲端課程服務的業者則鎖定特定客群做精緻化、高品質的教育服務,在少子化的趨勢上突顯其經營的特色。

This dissertation mainly studies the innovation management strategy adopted by the supplementary education industry in light of the declining birthrate. The low birth rate has a certain impact and influence on the supplementary education industry in Taiwan. Each type of supplementary education industry has its own corresponding business strategies and practices. In this study, we interviewed three different types of supplementary providers (a nationwide chain of cram schools, regional chain cram schools, one-on-one, and cloud course service providers) mainly through case analysis and interview syllabi. The results of the interviews show that these types of supplemental education providers have common ground and that declining birthrates do cause operational challenges and challenges. Therefore, they have extensive and in-depth curriculum choices and product extensions in their business models, and they are also marketing methods. With regard to publicity activities, more attention is paid to planning and results. In the difference in operations, the national chain cram schools pay more attention to the value and shaping of the brand, and pay attention to the effects of group gathering and brand visibility. The operators of regional chain cram schools pay attention to The formation of word-of-mouth, relationship management, and strategic alliances will allow localized operations to generate the greatest benefits and share. The one-on-one and cloud-based curriculum service providers will target specific customers to make refined, high-quality education. The service highlights the characteristics of its operation in the trend of declining birthrate.

Keywords

少子化, 全國性連鎖, 區域型連鎖, 一對一及線上雲端課程服務, National Chain, Regional Chain, One-to-One, Online Cloud Course Services, lesser