以情感承諾為中介變項探討女性消費者對韓國美妝品之購買動機

Abstract

韓國政府在二十一世紀的現代化經濟發展,訂定計劃提升發展國家形象,從 1994 年開始 推動文化創新及振興產業,訂定「文化產業振興基本法」,並成立韓國文化振興院,在短短 的十幾年間,文化創新產業有了突飛猛進的成長。韓國政府在推廣及改善國家形象方面,下 了非常大的功夫,也充分利用了媒體及網路,其中最常運用的方法就是開創媒體傳播的偶像 韓流明星選為宣傳韓國國家旅遊大使的視頻代言人,籍著快速便捷的傳播手段運用而成為韓 國「國家形象」代言人。並以「韓流」這樣的國家文化品牌,提升及扭轉了韓國國家形象。 隨著韓流像狂風般的吹襲到世界各地,韓國的美妝保養品牌也籍著流行而來台灣發展開 拓市場,韓國美妝品牌都會籍著偶像劇明星來代言,讓品牌增加知名度。這些韓國美妝商品 的共同的特色就是產品新頴及多樣化,經常推陳出新,讓消費者能夠不斷接受使用及好感, 更保有著價位平易低廉實惠、並發送大量的試用品,讓消費者對於品牌擁有忠誠度並讓韓國 美妝產品銷售大增,獲得許多試用者一致推薦,促使韓國化妝品在台灣市場擴展迅速。 因此本研究目的就是為了解台灣女性消費者對於韓國美妝品會不會對於情感承諾、品牌 創新、服務品質、代言人這些因素而改變消費者購買的意願。此外,採用便利抽樣之方式針 對台灣女性消費者,以 15~30 歲的學生消費群來進行網路問卷調查。

The Korean government in the 21st century, had a plan to enhance the development of country image. For example, in 1994 the government began to promote cultural innovation and revitalization of the industry. In the past few years, the Korean government put a lot of effort to promote and improve the Korean country image, by using a lot of media and internet, one of the most commonly used method is using the famous Korean actors or singer to promote the South Korean Tourism Representative, to sum up, the "Korean wave” enhance and reverse the new Korea country image. “Korean wave” spreads across the world, for instance South Korea's makeup and skincare brand came to Taiwan to develop the development of the beauty market, as a matter of fact South Korea cosmetics brands use celebrities for advertising, rapidly increase visibility of the brand. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to explore the Taiwan female consumer’s desire on the purchase of Korean cosmetics, affective commitment, brand innovation, service quality, country image, and which factor will change the consumer’s purchase intention.

Keywords

美妝品, 情感承諾, 品牌創新, 國家形象, 消費者購買意願, Cosmetics, Affective commitment, Brand innovation, Country image, Consumer’s purchase intention