Title: 結構化教學策略介入高職輕度智能障礙學生園藝工作技能學習之成效

Keywords: 結構化教學策略 園藝工作技能

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討結構化教學策略介入輕度智能障礙學生園藝工作技能學習之成效。研究方法採單一受試研究法中的跨受試多基線設計,研究對象為三名高職輕度智能障礙的學生,自變項為結構化教學策略,依變項為園藝工作技能學習之成效。本研究三名研究對象分別接受基線期、處理期、維持期與類化期之評量,再以視覺分析及C統計加以分析。研究結果顯示: 一、結構化教學策略對於高職輕度智能障礙學生之園藝工作技能的學習 成效佳。 二、結構化教學策略對於高職輕度智能障礙學生之園藝工作技能的維持 成效穩定。 三、結構化教學策略對於高職輕度智能障礙學生之園藝工作技能的類化 成效良好。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of structured teaching strategies on gardening skills among students with mild intellectual disabilities. The single subject research across subjects with multiple baseline design was used in the study. Participants of study are three senior high school students with mild intellectual disabilities. The independent variable were structured teaching strategies and the dependent variable were learning outcomes of the gardening skills demonstrated by students. Data were collected based on four phases: baseline, intervention, generalization, and maintenance. Visual analysis and simplified time-series analysis were used to analyze the effectiveness of the training. Results of the study were as follows: 1. The structured teaching strategies was effective on the acquisition of gardening skills for the junior high school students with mild intellectual disabilities. 2. The structured teaching strategies was effective on maintaining the gardening skills for the junior high school students with mild intellectual disabilities. 3. The structured teaching strategies was effective on generalizing gardening skills for the junior high school students with mild intellectual disabilities.