從職場實習到就業─親師合作支持高職特教班學生參與就業轉銜

Abstract

本研究採行動研究方式,主要探討親師合作支持高職特教班學生參與就業轉銜的歷程。針對三位學生進入就業轉銜階段所面臨的困難,研究者和家長們共同發展親師合作方案來協助他們解決困難完成實習,並協助進入求職就業階段。本研究結果說明如下: 一、在就業轉銜前,教師以夥伴關係為基礎,主動邀請家長參與合作, 針對就業轉銜目標進行討論,並且共同輔導學生準備職場實習。 二、在職場實習期,教師和家長要先了解學生實習情形和進行溝通討論, 然後擬定策略協助學生解決實習困難,順利完成實習。 三、在求職就業期,教師和家長針對學生畢業就業進行討論,連結就業 服務資源,共同協助學生進行就業準備和進入職場。 四、在追蹤反思期,教師和家長追蹤學生求職就業狀況,共同反思親師 合作方案之歷程。在初期教師扮演主導角色,邀請家長參與並提供 訊息協助增能;隨著轉銜進展,家長更加積極參與,在學生畢業後 成為主導角色。 本研究針對教學實務現場,提出在就業轉銜階段教師、家長和學生所扮演的角色建議。在未來研究方面,可以從教師經驗、家長配合度和學生特性來進行探討。

This research was based on the method of action. It was a process of the parent-teacher partnership to support students placed in special education class of vocational high school in employment transition.There were three students who would have difficulties in employment transition.The researcher and parents jointly developed cooperation programs to help them overcome their difficulties to complete internships, and enter job employment phase.The results of this study were as follows: First, before the employment transition, the teacher made partnership with parents and invited them to participate in cooperation to discuss goals and help students prepare for vocational field practice. Second, in the vocational field practice, the teacher and parents need to understand the circumstances of students in workplace and discuss to develop strategies helping students solving problems and complete internship. Third, the period of employment in the job, the teacher and parents to discuss employment for graduates, and linked resources of employment services in order to help students enter the workforce. Fourth, in the tracking period of reflection, the teacher and parents tracked the job employment status of students,and reflect the parent-teacher cooperation programs. At first,Teachers played a leading role to invite parents to participate in cooeration,and provide informations to assit them.In transition progress, the parents more actively involved in and became leading roles after graduation of students. In this study, the researcher gave teaching practice suggestions about roles of teachers, parents and students for helping students to join in employment transition smoothly. For future researches, it proposed to expand the study, multivariate research methods and enrich research content as a recommendation.

Keywords

就業轉銜, 職場實習, 親師合作, employment transition, vocational field practice, parent-teacher partnership