臺中市高職綜職科學生家庭支持服務 之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探討臺中市高職綜職科學生家庭對於家庭支持服務需求程度與獲得現況,並分析不同變項對於家庭支持服務需求與獲得現況之影響。透過自編的「臺中市綜職科學生家庭支持服務需求與家庭支持服務獲得現況調查問卷」進行調查,問卷共寄出382份,回收342份,回收率為90%,有效問卷265份,有效率為77%,回收問卷以描述統計、t檢定和單因子變異數進行分析,結論說明如下: 一、家庭支持服務中,需求程度最高為生涯規劃支持服務,其次依序為性別教育支持服務、資訊支持服務、精神支持服務,需求程度最低為經濟支持服務。 二、家庭支持服務獲得程度最高為精神支持服務、其次依序為生涯規劃支持服務、性別教育支持服務、資訊支持服務,獲得程度最低為經濟支持服務,獲得程度皆為低。 三、整體家庭支持服務、經濟支持服務、性別教育支持服務、資訊支持服務、精神支持服務、生涯規劃支持服務需求與獲得間有顯著落差。 四、家庭支持服務的需求程度會因居住地區、家庭主要照顧者身分、家庭主要照顧者教育程度與家庭平均月、子女障礙程度不同而有差異。 五、家庭支持服務的需求程度不因家中子女數、身心障礙子女就讀年級、身心障礙子女性別與身心障礙子女家中排行而有差異。 六、家庭居住地區、家庭主要照顧者身分、家庭主要照顧者教育程度、家庭平均月收入、家中子女數、子女就讀年級、子女性別、子女障礙程度與子女家中排行對於家庭在獲得支持服務上沒有顯著影響。 並依據上述研究結果,提供建議,做為有關單位及未來研究之參考。

This study aimed to explore the demand and acquisition of family support services toward special education class students in a vocational high school in taichung City, and analyze how different factors would cause an impact through a self-conducted questionnaire survey, "Demand and Acquisition of Family Support Services Questionnaire for Special Education Class Students in Vocational High Schools in Taichung City " 382 questionnaires were sent, 342 response were received at a receive rate of 90%, and 265 of them were valid at a validity rate of 77%. Descriptive statistics, T-test and ANOVA were performed, and the results are as follows: Within family support services, the most demanded service was career planning support services, followed by sexual education support services, information support services, and spiritual support services; the least demanded was economical support services. Within family support services, the most obtained service was spiritual support services, followed by career planning support services, sexual education support services, and information support services. The least obtained was financial support services, all families got a low support. We saw a significant gap between their demand and acquisition in overall family support services, economical support services, sexual education support services, information support services, spiritual support services, and career planning support services. The level of demand of family support services varies based on residencies, family caregiver statuses, family caregiver education levels, average monthly income, and disability levels of the child. There were no significant difference in the level of demand of family support services from different numbers of children with disabilities, year the disabled child is in, gender of the disabled child, nor the birth order of the child. The family’s residence, family caregiver status, family caregiver education level, household monthly income, number of children at home, year the child is in, gender of the child, child disability level, and birth order of the child made no significant impact on the level of family support services obtained. Based on these findings, we can provide recommendations for related agencies and as a reference for future research.

Keywords

家庭支持服務, 高職綜職科, family support service, special education class in a vocational high school