自我管理策略增進國小自閉症學生社會互動行為之成效

Abstract

本研究主要在探討自我管理策略增進國小自閉症學生社會互動行為之成效。研究對象為一名台北市國小五年級的輕症自閉症學生,研究方法採單一受試實驗研究法中的跨行為多基線設計,自變項自我管理策略,依變項為社會互動行為,其中包含三項行為:專注參與課堂活動、自行完成工作任務及遵守團體規範。 本研究以視覺分析法分析研究對象社會互動行為表現的變化,並透過回饋表及訪談研究對象的教師、同儕及個案本人,作為本研究之社會效度分析。 研究結論如下: 一、自我管理策略對增進國小ASD學生「專注參與課堂活動」行為有立即成效及維持成效。 二、自我管理策略對增進國小ASD學生「自行完成工作任務」行為有立即成效及維持成效。 三、自我管理策略對增進國小ASD學生「遵守團體規範」行為有立即成效及維持成效。 四、自我管理策略對增進國小ASD學生社會互動行為具有社會效度。

This study was to explore how self-management strategies enhanced social interaction behaviors for the child with autism, who exhibited inappropriate social interaction behaviors including on-task behaviors, task accomplished and classroom compliance. This research utilized multiple-baseline across behaviors design. The participant of this study is a fifth-grade student with high-functioning autism in elementary school. Participant shows immediateness and maintenance of the behavior change after self-management training. Results indicate that self-management intervention had an immediate increase in on-task behaviors, tasks accomplished, and classroom compliance. The participant maintained high levels of behaviors during the follow-up phase. Social validity was high and treatment data indicated that the intervention was effective. Overall, the participant in the intervention program had much progress in social interaction behaviors and this study also suggested that the effect of self-management strategies was significant for the children with high-functioning autism.

Keywords

自閉症, 自我管理策略, 社會互動行為, 單一受試實驗設計, Autism, self-management strategy, social interaction behaviors, single-subject research designs