「因應全球暖化的中小學跨領域節能減碳課程與數位教材之研發與推廣」單一整合型計劃之子計畫「節能減碳飲食教育活動之設計與推廣」

Abstract

本單一整合型計畫之理念為匯聚本校具有執行國科會科學及科學教 育研究計畫經驗之研究者,提出六項子計畫,分別基於各自科學及科學教 育研究基礎及成果,經由協同行動研究發展教學素材及轉化為課程教材及 資料庫,培養中小學教師、學生、及學生家長的節能減碳素養。 研發成果為可供教師調整參酌運用的創新課程教材模組。研究進程分 為三階段:(1) 2011/04~2011/12-以問卷及文件分析需求;(2) 2012/01~ 2012/12 -與學校策略連盟,辦理以教師為主體的研習,基於問卷及文件 分析結果,開發學習素材、經由教師與專家學者共同進行協同行動研究、 研發課程(包括課程規劃、教材及教學模組);(3)2013/01~2013/12-進行 教學實驗來實踐及評鑑課程,並依據教學實驗歷程及評鑑結果精緻化課程 教材。 本研究將由以下面向探討成效,認知方面包括能了解核能、生質能 源、碳足跡計量及實驗模組、能減碳飲食教育課程與活動、原住民節能減 碳傳統智慧、節能減碳數位遊戲學習等各類能源及全球暖化等的相關且正 確的知識,及對節能減碳的態度感受和體認及行動意向/行為。使學生及 家長能基於科學理性來考量能源效益、經濟效益、與對環境影響。研究過 程中將收集問卷的量化,及開放問卷觀察訪談等質性資料,並輔以教學歷 程資料及學習歷程資料來分析成效,以精緻化課程教材及資料庫內容。

The idea of a single integrated programme brings together this University with the implementation of the National Science Council science and science education research project experience of researchers. We carry on six child programme, respectively, based on Science and scientific education and research Foundation, and their results, through collaborative action research for development of teaching material and transformed into curriculum materials and databases. These programmes training teachers, students, and parents of the energy-saving and carbon reduction literacy. Research and development results to consider in the light of actual conditions can be adjusted for teachers to use innovative curriculum modules. Research process is divided into three phases: (1) 2011/04~2011/12- to questionnaires and file analysis requirements; and (2) 2012/01~2012/12 - even with school policy Alliance, handled as a teacher-centered learning, based on questionnaires and file the results of the analysis, development of learning materials, through the study of teachers and experts together for joint action, research and development programmes ( including curriculum, teaching materials and teaching modules ), and (3) 2013/01~2013/12- teaching practice and evaluation course, and is based on teaching and course evaluation results refined course materials. The study will consist of the following discussion on the results-oriented, cognitive aspects, as well as learn about nuclear energy, carbon footprint measurement and experimental module, Energy-saving and carbon reduction diet education courses and programme, Aboriginal traditional intelligent, Digital game-based learning materials of energy-saving and carbon reduction figures. It will learn about different forms of energy and global warming, and the right knowledge, feelings and attitudes towards energy efficiency, carbon reduction and intention understanding and action / behaviors. Students and parents can be based on scientific reason to consider energy efficiency, cost effectiveness, and impact on the environment. During a study on quantification of collecting questionnaires, observation of interviews and other qualitative data and open questionnaire, supplemented by course teaching and the learning process data to analyze results, refined curriculum materials and the contents of the database.