以生產探索模式為基礎之跨領域創造想像實作研究(II)

Abstract

本整合型計畫旨在以(1)嚴謹的方式檢驗想像力的機制與認知歷程、(2)探索提升創造想像力的技法、(3)發展想像力特定領域人才培育方案與課程、(4)設計並發展想像力評量系統,除了檢核各子計畫所提出的培育方案的具體成效外,也提供未來推廣想像力方案時有具體、客觀的評量工具。實施共分為兩階段具體實踐各項任務,第一個階段是以【生產探索】模式為理論基礎,進行創造想像之機制及認知歷程的探討。此外,也將發展想像力測驗的初步架構與題目。此階段已在本計畫第一期完成,並且已發展出電腦化想像力測驗系統。本期所提計畫為第二階段研究,將參考SCAMPER、CoRT及TRIZ等重要的創造想像技法,並將前期計畫發現之想像力機制融入子計畫各專業設計領域的像想力培育課程方案中,再以準實驗設計法進行創造想像課程實驗,並使用前期發展之電腦化想像力測驗系統來檢驗其成效。同時也將進一步比較各領域專家、受過課程訓練的學生與生手在進行交通運輸相關產業設計時的差異。此外,本計畫也將進行國中、高中(職)與大學階段的想像力調查,比較不同學齡階段的想像力類型差異;並針對大學不同學群的想像力類型差異進行比較,以作為各子計畫發展教學方案之參考。 整體而言,本項整合性計畫是由本總計畫提供效果檢核的評量工具,子計劃一負責檢驗創造想像力的機制。再會同子計畫二至五將其在產品造型設計、電腦繪圖設計、行銷設計以及景觀設計上具體實踐。此外,本整合型計畫的各個子計畫已經多次會議達成理論、技法、研究方法以及主題(未來交通運輸相關產業)的聚焦統整,俾利跨領域的分享與交流。預期本計畫將會對想像力的理論基礎研究以及創意想像設計教學方案與作品產出具體的貢獻。

The goals of the integrated proposal are to 1) rigorously examine the mechanism and the cognitive process of imagination, 2) explore the skill and technique of improving the creative imagination, 3) develop the courses and plans of fostering the imagination for the talents in some specific fields, 4) develop the assessment system for evaluating the effects of courses and plans of fostering the imagination in every related proposals and offering the objective assessment tools in the future. The processes of the proposal are divided into two stages. In the first stage, the mechanism and cognitive process of creative imagination had been investigated and discussed based on the Geneplore model. The computerized testing system of the creative imagination had also been developed. The second stage are planned in this proposal, the important imagining skills, the SCAMPER, CoRT, and TRIZ will be refine and fusing to the courses of fostering the imagination. Quasi-experiment design and the assessment tools that developed in the first stage will be used to check the effect of these courses. Beside, the differences of the imagination processes and outcomes of the expert, well-training students, and students without training, will be compared. The computerized testing system of imagination will be used to investigate the differences of the imagination types of the junior high school students, senior high school students, and college students. The results will be used to adjust and enhance the efficiency of the courses design by the other sub-projects. To sum up, the assessment tools of imagination will be developed by the head-project. The mechanism and cognitive process of creative imagination will mainly be investigated and discussed in sub-projects one. The fusion of imagining skills to the courses of shape design of products, computer aid graphic design, marketing and landscape architecture, will be carry out by sub-proposal two to five. The integrated proposals had been discussed many times and decided to focus on the industries of the transportation in the future. We expected to make concrete works on the theoretical research and courses design of the imagination.