從世界氣候分類系統看中國大陸與蒙古的氣候區劃(1)

Abstract

本文以185氣候測站資料,藉柯本法進行中國的氣候區區劃。華北地區修正為溫帶夏熱冬乾(Cwa)氣候,而非前認為的乾燥(B)氣候;青藏高原東部劃定為高地溫帶短夏冬乾(HCwc)氣候及高地寒帶短夏冬乾(HDwc)氣候,青藏高原北部為高地寒漠(HBWk`)氣候及高地寒帶草原(HBSk`)氣候,青藏高原西部為高地苔原(HET)氣候。 柯本法在中國所區劃的Cwa氣候區範圍過廣,包含不同的自然景觀區,北部冬季寒冷而南部冬季溫暖。筆者建議在柯本氣候分類系統中,增列A氣候與C氣候間的副型a',代表夏熱(定義與a同)冬暖(定義:最冷月月均溫在18-6℃之間),使柯本分類法可新增亞熱帶氣候型。 筆者以全乾燥月月數來分析各地的氣候乾濕情況,確定由內蒙古中西部,經河西走廊中西部,至南疆的這片區域最為乾燥,是乾燥氣候區的乾燥中心,由此中心向外,至C、D氣候區的過渡地帶,即東北西部、華北西部,至青藏高原東部,是半濕潤氣候區。 這些區劃成果還應與中國大陸及蒙古的自然景觀帶相互對照分析,來檢討區劃的結果是否與實際情況相符。

Based on the climate monitoring data gathered from 185 stations, this article by way of Köppen classification method carries out the division of climate regions of China and Mongolia. The climate of North China is redifined to be a mesothermal hot summer and dry winter climate (Cwa) instead of formerly known as dry climate (B); the climate of eastern Tibetan Plateau is defined as highland mesothermal short summer and dry winter (HCwc) and microthermal short summer and dry winter (HDwc), the climate of northern Tibetan Plateau as the highland microthermal desert climate (HBWk`) and the highland microthermal steppe climate (HBSk`), and the western Tibetan Plateau as the highland tundra climate (HED). By the Köppen Classification Method the coverage of (Cwa) climate region in China is too extensive, consisting different natural landscape zones, in winter it is cold in northern part but warm in southern part. The writer suggests an addition in the Koppen climate classification system, a deputy a' in between climate A and climate C represents hot summer (same definition as a) warm winter (definition: the mean temperature of the coldest month is 18-6℃) so as to add a sub-tropical climate type. The writer analyzing the moisture conditions in every area in accordance with the numbers of arid month confirms that the area from central western part of Inner Mongolia through the central western part of Gansu Corridor to south Xinjiang is the Driest area, from this core area of arid climate region towards C, D climate regions, this passage way, that is, the western part of Northeast China, the western part of North China to the eastern part of Tibetan Plateau is sub-humid climate region. The presentation of this planning division should be analyzed through the mutual contrast of natural landscape zones of Mainland China and Mongolia, so as to view the outcome of this planning division is really in compliance with the actual situation.