Title: 探討中國大陸省級旅遊政務網服務功能對旅遊業發展情況之關係-旅遊資源為中介變項、省域經濟綜合競爭力為外部變項

Keywords: 旅遊政務網 省域經濟綜合競爭力; 旅遊資源; 旅遊發展情況; 偏最小平方法; Tourism Administration Website; The China’s Provincial Economic Competitiveness; Tourism Resources; Development of Tourism; Partial Least Squares

Abstract: 綜觀世界各國旅遊業發展史,政府與旅遊產業的發展總是如影隨行,而中國大陸的旅遊管理部門亦愈發注重透過旅遊政務網推動行業管理,其網絡影響力一定程度關係著旅遊業的發展。遂本研究目的在於探討旅遊政務網對旅遊業發展情況之影響,並以旅遊資源為中介變項、省域經濟綜合競爭力為外部影響因素。本研究透過文獻梳理,探討旅遊目的地管理組織、旅遊資源、經濟競爭力與旅遊業發展情況之關係,並使用檔案分析法分析2018年度各省之旅遊政務網服務功能、旅遊業發展現況以及擁有的旅遊資源和經濟發展水平的差異,從中獲得理論基礎後建立一個關係性模型,並以描述性統計與偏最小平方法進行後續的資料處理分析。研究結果顯示,在檢測旅遊政務網服務功能對旅遊業發展情況的影響時,其解釋率為21.4%;當納入「旅遊資源數量與類型」作為中介變項時,解釋率為19.1%;再加入「省域經濟綜合競爭力」作為外部變項時,會顯著正向影響網站品質指數與旅遊業發展情況,解釋率將提高至70.4%,屬於高度解釋力。由此可見,中國大陸旅遊管理部門透過旅遊政務網站進行行業管理有利於當地旅遊業發展,且省域經濟綜合競爭力中的宏觀經濟競爭力、財政金融競爭力、政府作用競爭力、統籌協調競爭力對旅遊業發展情況的正向影響最為明顯,顯示出政府管理行為和經濟綜合競爭力對旅遊業尤為重要。

From the perspective of the history of tourism development in various countries, the government and tourism industry are always unable to separate. The Chinese mainland's tourism management departments especially focus on promoting the management of the industry through the tourism administration website. Its website influence is related to the development of the tourism industry. The purpose of the study is to explore the impact of tourism government website on the development of tourism, and take tourism resources as the intermediary variable and the comprehensive competitiveness of provincial economy as the external influencing factors. The results indicated that the interpretation rate is 21.4% when testing the impact of the service function of tourism government network on the development of tourism industry; when the number and type of tourism resources is taken as the intermediary variable, the interpretation rate is 19.1%; when the external variable " The China’s Provincial Economic Competitiveness " is added, the interpretation rate will be further increased to 70.4%, which belongs to high explanatory power. It can be seen that industry management through tourism government website is conducive to the development of local tourism, and The China’s Provincial Economic Competitiveness have the most obvious positive impact on the development of tourism. It follows that, government management behavior and the Comprehensive economic competitiveness are particularly important to tourism.