運用多感官策略於國小四年級國語文領域教學之行動研究

Abstract

本研究旨在探究多感官策略融入國小四年級國語文領域教學,學生在教學實施歷程的學習成效與教學者的省思。 本研究採行動研究法,研究對象為研究者所任教的班級四年級27位學生,在學生異質分組後,進行兩循環為期大約七週時間的研究。本研究的內容以國小翰林版國語第七冊為主要的教學材料,搭配研究者所設計的多感官策略行動研究方案,探討國小四年級國語文教學的實際情況,以及教師自我專業成長的省思。研究工具,除了自編的行動研究教學方案之外,包含了課堂觀察記錄表、課堂活動教學日誌、訪談紀錄單、課後問卷等文件分析,進行資料蒐集與反思。歸納本研究的結果如下: 一、學生表現出濃厚的學習興趣與動機。 二、學生表示出同儕合作的默契與互助。 三、學生的讀寫行為融合在國語文的綜合表現上。 四、學生的學習遷移激發自我成長的興趣與動機。 五、豐富教學者增能的成長經驗。 六、學生的回饋增添信心和信念。 最後,根據研究發現與結果,提出具體建議,提供未來教學實務上與未來相關研究參考。

The main purpose of this study is to explore the outcomes of the multi-sensory strategies integrated into the Mandarin-teaching process of the fourth graders of the primary school in this country. The action research approach was adopted in this study. 27 heterogeneously grouped fourth-graders taught by the researcher for 7 weeks were the target subjects of this dissertation. Based on the seventh Mandarin-teaching volume published by Han Lin with the multi-sensory strategic action research programs designed by the researcher, the present study aimed to assess the effects of real-life-Mandarin-teaching atmosphere and to reflect on the teacher’s professional development. In addition to the self-designed action research teaching projects, the research devices such as classroom observation sheets, classroom activity teaching journals, interview record sheets and after-school questionnaires were included to estimate and evaluate the collected data. The results of the study are as follows: 1. Students were highly motivated in Mandarin-learning. 2. They learned how to communicate with one another, how to solve problems through brainstorming and teamwork. 3. Students performed well in the comprehensive performance of Mandarin-learning. This is also a performance of visual, listening, moving ,tactile sensory integration. 4. Students were self-motivated and inspired in the process of learning. 5. The instructor became more proficient in her ways of teaching. 6. Teachers were encouraged by students' positive feedback. Finally, the findings and results of this research are made for further studies.

Keywords

多感官策略, 國語文, 領域教學, multi-sensory strategy, Mandarin-teaching, field teaching