Title: 運動App的使用動機與滿意度研究 -以臺灣Nike+ Running 為例

Keywords: 運動App 慢跑動機 NIKE+; sport App motivation of running; NIKE+

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討臺灣Nike+ Running App使用者之人口統計變項、使用動機與滿意度之關係。以臺灣地區曾經使用過Nike+ Running App的使用者為研究對象,使用立意抽樣之方法實施問卷發放,回收有效樣本280份,透過SPSS22.0統計軟體,以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及一般多元迴歸分析統計方法分析處理資料。本研究之結論如下: 一、Nike+ Running App使用者的男女性別比例相近,以北部地區未婚之大學專科學   生居多,平均年齡27歲,每月慢跑消費支出金額是$10,000元(含)以下的人數為多,   首次得知App來源是自行發現為多,每週平均使用次數為2次。 二、「性別」、「婚姻」、「居住地區」變項對於使用動機呈現顯著差異 三、「性別」、「婚姻」、「居住地區」對於滿意度皆無顯著差異 四、使用動機與滿意度呈現顯著正相關,年齡與滿意度呈現低度負相關 五、年齡、每週平均使用次數與使用動機部分構面對滿意度四個構面有顯著解釋能力   根據本研究結論與討論,提出建議如下: 一、強化健康形象,增強資訊豐富性及實用性 二、新增與網際網路結合之多媒體功能,提升社交娛樂性 三、迎接高齡化社會來臨,開拓新目標客群

This study aimed to explore the relationships among demographics, motivation and satisfaction for the Nike+ Running App. The study was done with 280 valid questionnaires completed by Nike+ Running App users in Taiwan. It used analysis methods of the descriptive statistical analysis, t-test, one-way ANOVA, correlation analysis, and multiple linear regression analysis. The results were as follows: The majority of Nike+ Running App users were averages age of 27, lived in north of Taiwan and college-educated. Most of them found this App by themselves, used it twice a week and spent less than $10,000 for running. Besides, there were differences among Nike+ Running App users' demographics and motivation. Also, there were no differences among Nike+ Running App users' demographics and satisfaction. There were highly correlated relationship among the motivation and satisfaction, but negative relationship among age and satisfaction. The age, using frequency per week, part facets of motivation were significant indicators for the satisfaction. According to the results of study, Nike+ Running App is suggested to enhance the image of health, information richness, practicality and add multimedia function for society. Besides maintain the main users, it should explore new target group for the aged society coming.