大專校院籃球選手知覺教練選手關係對團隊衝突與運動表現之預測

Abstract

本研究旨在探討102學年度大專校院籃球聯賽公開一級教練-選手關係對團隊衝突與運動表現之預測。以有晉級102學年度大專校院公開組第一級複賽之22隊伍的教練和選手為對象,共計有250人。經徵得同意後,以「教練與選手關係量表」、「團隊衝突量表」以及「運動表現量表」測量參加者知覺教練-選手關係、團隊衝突與運動表現。所得資料經描述統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾遜積差相關和多元迴歸進行分析。結果顯示:(一) 102學年UBA公開一級籃球選手的教練-選手關係中的「親密感」、「承諾感」、「互補性」與團隊衝突中的「人格特質」、「認知與價值觀」、「溝通與分工」、「資源與權力」皆為負相關;而教練-選手關係與運動表現無相關;團隊衝突與「主觀運動表現」為負相關。 (二) 102學年UBA公開一級籃球選手的教練-選手關係、團隊衝突和主觀運動表現有性別差異,教練-選手關係有訓練時數差異,以及客觀運動表現有年級差異;(三) 102學年UBA公開一級籃球選手知覺教練-選手關係能負向預測團隊衝突;(四) 102學年UBA公開一級籃球選手知覺教練-選手關係未能正向預測運動表現;(五) 102學年UBA公開一級籃球選手知覺團隊衝突中的「認知與價值觀」能負向預測運動表現中的「主觀運動表現」。

The purpose of this study was to examine the predictive utility of coach-relationship on team conflict and sport performance among collegiate basketball players. Participants were 250 basketball players recruited 22 basketball teams who competed at the Division-Ι University Basketball League (UBA) in 2013-2014. After received informed consent, participant were requested to complete Coach-Athlete Relationship Questionnaire, Team Conflict Scale and Sport Performance Scale which assessed their player’s perception of coach-relationship, team conflict and sport performance. Descriptive statistics, independent sampling t-test, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation, and multiple regression analyses were used to analyze data. The results showed that: (1) Collegiate basketball player’s three constructs of coach-relationship were all negatively correlated to each construct of team conflict; Coach-relationship was not associated with sport performance; Team conflict was negatively correlated to “subjectively sport performance”. (2) For coach-relationship, team conflict and sport performance, significant difference was found in gender; For coach-relationship, significant difference was found in training hour; For “objectively sport performance”, significant difference was found in grade. (3) Coach-relationship negatively predicted team conflict. (4) Coach-relationship no positively predicted sport performance. (5) The “cognitive and value” of team conflict negatively predicted “subjectively sport performance” in sport performance.

Keywords

籃球, 教練-選手關係, 衝突, 運動表現, UBA, basketball, coach-relationship, conflict, sport performance, UBA