運用心流體驗探究同步遠距學習成效—以大學師生群體為例

Abstract

COVID-19 疫情期間使得遠距學習的盛行,然而其中的持續學習意圖與滿 意度為何是值得釐清的。因此,本研究透過深度訪談法了解教學者對於遠距教 學的實際看法,再以問卷調查法去釐清學習者對於使用率較高的 Google Meet 同步遠距平台的使用實際情況,探究遠距學習的學習滿意度與持續學習意圖, 並以享樂(知覺享受、自我效能、互動)和功利(有用性、知覺品質、學習機 會)面向來釐清學習者遠距學習之心流體驗的狀況。本研究以主軸編碼對訪談 項目進行分析,問卷則以結構方程模型進行探討,去了解享樂和功利的各個因 素對於心流體驗的相關性以及對學習滿意度與持續學習意圖的影響程度。研究 結果證實,遠距學習可以有效產生學習心流體驗,也能依此產生持續學習意圖 與滿意度。建議師長在使用遠距教學時,可加強享樂與功利之相關因素,去達 成學習心流體驗。整體而言,研究結果可有效的對同步遠距學習提供理論與實 務上的意涵,並給予教師在授課時的相關建議。

Distance learning become mainstream in the pandemic era. Without the possibility of having class face to face, learners of all ages depended on distance learning platforms to continue learning. The study took questionnaire and in-depth interviews to discussed the perspective of flow experience, then study conferred flow experience from hedonic factors (perceived enjoyment, self-efficacy, and interaction). Also, the study used utilitarian factors (perceived usefulness, learning opportunities, and achievement) to discuss the effectiveness in flow experience. Flow experience, hedonic and utilitarian factors are indispensable concepts to describe human-computer interaction. Furthermore, this research examined the influence about flow experience to satisfaction and continuous learning intention. This research used in-depth interview method to understand teachers’ and students’ thoughts and concepts, and expect to analyze variables by Structural Equation Model. The result showed that learners will be more willing to keep learning in distance environment when they experience better learning flow.

Keywords

遠距學習, 心流, 滿意度, 持續學習意圖, distance learning, flow experience, satisfaction, continuous learning intention