印尼產學專班華語課的教學反思

Teaching Reflections on CSL Course of Indonesian Industry-Academia Collaboration Class

一般來說,華語教師所受的專業知識或是教學訓練,針對課型與對象大多是小班制、動機高的學習者,並無培訓教師處理如產學班華語課這樣學時少、動機低、學生人數眾多的班級。除此之外,在教材無法更換,以及師生缺乏共同教學媒介語的情況下,教師如何使用目的語進行有效教學,且讓每位學生參與課堂,成為最大挑戰之一。故探析研究者的教學流程規劃與教學技巧使用,是否能讓學習者有效學習為本研究的重點之一。 本研究採用「內容分析法」與「調查研究法」,研究對象為產學班七十名印尼籍學習者,分析各項研究資料如教學反思、投影片、相關測驗、學生背景調查問卷、課程回饋問卷等,紀錄與分析教學過程,旨在透過觀察與反思,並結合文獻探討與資料分析結果,優化教學大綱與教學流程設計,評估學習成效與課程回饋,歸納並整理出適合印尼產學班的教學建議。 研究結果發現,在教師的教學規劃下,學習成效評估一、準備級能力測驗: 總題數是25題,A班平均答對題數是18.4題、B班是17.7題;二、期中考成就測驗:滿分是100分,高達總人數的60%超過70分,其中A班平均分數為78.13分、B班72.87分;三、課程回饋問卷:最後一題「這樣的課程訓練紮實,我很推薦」得到了4.01的高分。顯示教師經過反思後的教學技巧使用與流程設計有其效果,學生也對此給予高度肯定。

Generally speaking, the professional knowledge and teaching training that CSL teachers receive is for learners with high motivation and a small class size. There are no specific programs to train teachers how to deal with classes with low motivation, and a large scale, such as industry-academia collaboration classes. Apart from this, in the event that teachers cannot change the textbook and lack of a mediating language between teacher and students, how to teach effectively in the target language and let every student participate in the course becomes one of the biggest challenges. Therefore, the main point of this thesis is to investigate the design of these courses and effective teaching skills. This study uses content analysis and survey research. The participants consisted of 70 Indonesian undergraduate students from an industry-academia collaboration class. The teaching processes recorded and analysed include several research materials such as teaching reflections, slides, examinations, background survey of students, questionnaire on course feedback, etc. The aim is to optimize the course syllabus and design, evaluate the learning result and course feedback, and summarize appropriate teaching advices for similar learners through observation and reflection. Learning evaluations illustrate that participants highly value these reflective teaching skills and course design. Firstly, in the novice level reading test, 25 of total questions, the average correct score of class A was 18.4, and 17.7 for class B. Secondly, in the midterm examination, more than 60% of learners got scores over 70, which the full credit was 100. The average score of class A was 78.13, and in class B, 72.87. Thirdly, in the course feedback questionnaire, the last statement (“We were well trained by this course, I recommend it.”) received a score of 4.01. This means use of effective teaching skills and well-designed courses truly do show results, and this is supported by positive confirmation from students.

產學班; 大班課; 教學技巧; 教學設計; 教學反思; Industry-Academia collaboration class; Large class; Teaching skills; Course design; Teaching reflections