國小高年級學童情緒安全類型與父母婚姻衝突因應、抵制教養聯盟關係之探討

Examining the Relationships Among Chidlren's Emotional Security, Parent Marital Conffict Coping,and Undermining of Parenting Alliance of Elementary School Students

本研究主要目的是探究國小高年級學童情緒安全類型與其父母婚姻衝突因應、抵制教養聯盟的關聯。研究對象為居住於大台北地區國小高年級學童及其父母,共計398個家庭。本研究工具包括「兒童情緒安全量表」、「婚姻衝突因應量表」、「抵制教養聯盟量表」。本研究結果顯示,兒童情緒安全有「安全型」、「焦慮型」、和「疏離型」三種類型。至於三種兒童情緒安全類型孩子的父母在婚姻衝突因應、抵制教養聯盟的差異,在父親方面,「安全型」兒童的父親有較高程度的「正向回應」;「焦慮型」兒童的父親有最高程度的「爭執」和「抵制教養聯盟」,而「安全型」兒童的父親則最低;「焦慮型」和「疏離型」兒童的父親則有較高的「自我責備」、「逃避」、「自我興趣」,且「焦慮型」和「疏離型」兒童的父親並無顯著差異。在母親方面,「安全型」兒童的母親有最高程度的「正向回應」,「焦慮型」兒童的母親的程度最低;而「爭執」、「自我責備」和「抵制教養聯盟」,則是「焦慮型」兒童的母親的程度最高,「安全型」兒童的母親的程度最低;「焦慮型」兒童的母親有較高的「逃避」,「安全型」兒童的母親有較低的「自我興趣」。

The aims of the present study were to identify children's emotional security patterns and to examine its relationships with parents' marital conflict coping strategies, and undennining of parenting alliance. Participants were 398 families, including 5th and 6th graders and their parents. Results indicated that children's emotional security patterns could be identified as “secunty pattern," "preoccupied pattern," and “dismissing pattern." Fathers with children in “security pattern" reported higher level of “ positive reaction" strate~ when coping with marital conflict. Fathers with children in "preoccupied pattem"reported highest level of “argument" strategy and highest level of undermining of parenting alliance whereas fathers with children in “ security pattern" reported lowest levels of these two aspects. Fathers with children in “ preoccupied pattern" and In“dismissing pattern" reported high levels of “self-blamed,"“escaping from conflict," and “self-interested" strategies,however, there was no significant differences between fathers with children in these two patterns. Mothers with children in “secunty pattem" reported higher level of “positive reaction" strategy whereas mothers with children in “preoccupied pattern" reported lowest level of this strategy. Mothers with children in “preoccupied pattem" reported highest levels of "argument" and 、self-blamed" strategies and undennining of parenting alliance, and mothers with children in “ security pattern" reported lowest levels of these two strategies. Moreover, mothers with children in "preoccupied pattem" reported highest level of “escaping from conflict," and mothers with children in “security pattern" reported lowest level of“self-blamed" strategies.

父母關係; 婚姻衝突因應; 情緒安全類型; 教養聯盟; coping strategies for marital conflict; emotional security pattern; parentalrelationship; parenting alliance