數位典藏加值導入藝術類博物館行銷之研究

A Study in Value-Added of Digital Archives into Arts Museum Marketing

隨著時代的演進,經濟發展由過去的農業經濟時期,逐步走向今日的體驗經濟時代,數位化的趨勢是無可避免的,透過數位的形式作為傳播媒介,銷匿了時間、地域上的限制,而數位典藏即是數位內容的產物。我國自民國91年1月1日成立「數位典藏國家型科技計畫National Digital Archives Project, NDAP」,強調以人文與科技為主,並著眼於人文內涵。 科技環境的快速變遷,使得傳播媒介不若以往受限於傳統型態。現今國內許多企業單位,導入數位典藏概念,關於數位典藏加值應用部份,以多元的型態呈現,運用各種加值應用方式使典藏以多元的樣貌進入人類日常生活。 博物館透過行銷為自身增加實質效益。博物館被視為二十一世紀最重要的文化產業之一,許多博物館都不斷強調創造自有品牌、建立自有品牌風格時,博物館行銷的概念發展對於博物館來說,已跳脫博物館本身的歷史意義,更是塑造一個博物館在觀眾心中的形象。博物館在典藏、研究、教育、及展示功能之外,亦象徵一國之力與文化素養,更可帶動國家文化創意產業的發展。在體驗經濟的時代下,博物館所扮演的角色也越趨重要,從過往的文化儲存、研究、傳播,到現在集教育、觀光等多功能角色為一身。 本研究採以深度訪談的方式,深入研究國內藝術類博物館在數位典藏加值與博物館行銷如何發揮博物館功能面向。並以國內致力發展博物館行銷的公、私立非營利單位為研究對比,探究博物館行銷與數位典藏加值之間的互動意涵。經由縝密的資料蒐集過程,進而分析研究發現,並予以探討,多方操作後,最後提出本研究之結論與建議,期望本研究賦予後續相關研究參考價值。

Along with the time evolution, the science and technology unceasingly progresses. Digitalization is the global tendency. Our country establishes “National Digital Archives Project, NDAP” in year 2002, and focus on humanities, science, technology, and the humanities connotation. Nowadays, many enterprises unit use the idea of digital archives into their products’ value-added. Among them, National museums and Private Museum apply there antiquarian assets to be obvious to all. The concept about museum marketing is useful to the digital communications. Because many countries develop the value-added of digital archives, this research will be focus on how the value-added of digital archives into the arts museum marketing, and the application. Researcher use qualitative research methods such as case studies and in-depth interview to realize the research purpose and the research questions. The results will integrate and analyze in this research. Expect the research conclusions are contributed in the future.

數位典藏; 數位典藏加值; 藝術類博物館; 博物館行銷; Digital archives; Value-added of digital archives; Arts museum; Museum marketing