線上學習平臺之價值提供、使用者參與暨續用意願之研究

A study of value provision, user engagement, and usage continuity on online learning platforms

隨著互聯網技術的快速發展,線上學習行業的關注度也不斷提高。線上學習平臺蓬勃發展的背景下,低回報率是其面臨的重要問題之一。本研究以線上學習平臺的功能與特色為基礎,構建了使用者持續使用意願的影響因素。根據線上學習平臺使用者的認知型參與和情感型參與,構建線上學習平臺使用者繼續使用該平臺意願之模型,並探討模型中各變數之間的關係。分析結果顯示,本研究具備良好的信效度,且依據結構方程式模型分析結果,本研究提出的八個研究假設中,多數假設結果皆為支持。反映線上平臺之價值提供確實可以透過內容有用性正向影響認知型參與、以及內容個人化、遊戲化元素、互動性正向影響情感型參與,同時情感型參與正向影響認知型參與,進而由使用者的認知型參與和情感型參與提升使用者的續用意願。

With the rapid development of Internet technology, the online learning industry has been gaining attention. In the context of the booming development of online learning platforms, low return rates are one of the major problems they face. Based on the functions and features of the online learning platform, this study constructs the factors that influence users' continuous use. Based on the cognitive and affective engagement of online learning platform users, a model of online learning platform users' intention to continue using the platform was constructed and the relationship between the variables in the model was explored. The results of the analysis showed that the study had good reliability and most of the eight research hypotheses proposed in the study were supported based on the results of the structural equation model. This reflects that the value provided by the online platform can indeed positively influence cognitive engagement through content usefulness, and positively influence affective engagement through content personalisation, gamification elements and interactivity, and positively influence cognitive engagement through affective engagement, which in turn enhances users' intention to continue using the platform.

有用性; 易用性; 個人化; 遊戲化; 互動性; 認知型參與; 情感型參與; 續用意願; usefulness; personalization; gamification; interactivity