基隆地區高中職學生運動鞋購後滿意度之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在瞭解基隆地區高中職學生運動鞋市場之消費現況;並探討不同生活型態變項與人口統計變項之基隆地區高中職學生在運動鞋整體滿意度與屬性滿意度上之差異;以及比較選擇Adidas、Nike、Reebok等品牌運動鞋之基隆地區高中職學生在運動鞋整體滿意度與屬性滿意度上之差異;最後嘗試預測影響高中職學生對運動鞋滿意度之主要變項。 研究對象為1,144名基隆地區高中職學生,並以「基隆地區高中職學生運動鞋購後滿意度之調查問卷」為研究工具。依實際調查所得資料,以描述性統計(次數分配百分比、平均數)、因素分析、集群分析、單因子變異數分析、T考驗、薛費法與多元迴歸分析等統計方法進行資料分析。結果發現: 一、基隆地區高中職學生運動鞋市場現況:學生所擁有之運動鞋品牌 依序為Nike、Adidas、Reebok,其中Nike佔71.6%;99.1 %的學生知道Nike運動鞋;52.7%之學生購鞋時間間隔在半年 至一年。 二、基隆地區不同生活型態之高中職學生,在整體滿意度與屬性滿意 度之顏色、流行性、外型、舒適性、耐穿性上有顯著差異存在。 三、不同性別、校別、家長職業、零用錢、課後打工、喜愛運動、運 動員、再次購買意願與介紹他人購買等變項之基隆地區高中職學 生,在整體滿意度與屬性滿意度上有顯著差異存在。 四、選擇Adidas、Nike、Reebok品牌運動鞋之基隆地區高中職學生 在運動鞋整體滿意度與屬性滿意度之流行性、外型、舒適性、耐 穿性、透氣性上有顯著差異存在。 五、影響高中職學生整體滿意度之主要變項,以再次購買意願變項之 預測力最佳,其解釋量為30.7%。

This study aimed to discuss and explore the senior high school students’ recent consumption habit of sport sneakers in Keelung. It also aimed to discuss the variable differences of students’ lifestyles and the demographic variables affecting the target students’ overall satisfaction as well as attribute-directed satisfactory level. Furthermore, the study discussed the differences of overall and attribute-directed satisfactory level of students who chose different brands such as Adidas, Nike, and Reebok. This study then tried to predict the main factor that affected the satisfactory level of sport sneakers for the target senior high school students. The subjects of the study were 1,144 senior high school and vocational school students in the Keelung area, and the instrument used in the study was a questionnaire designed to investigate the satisfactory level of sport sneakers of Keelung senior high and vocational school students. According to the information gathered in the field research, the researcher used descriptive statistics (the frequencies percentage and average), factor analysis, group analysis, One-Way ANOVA, T-test, Scheffe, and multiple regression for the data analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The recent market of sports sneakers of senior high school students in Keelung: the possession percentage of different sportswear brands were: Nike, Adidas, and Reebok (in decending order). Among these, Nike took up 71.6% of the market and 99.1% of the target students knew about Nike. 52.7% of the subjects in the study went shopping for a new pair of sports sneakers in half a year or one year. 2. Significant differences were found among the senior high and vocational school students in Keelung who held different lifestyles in the overall satisfactory level and attribute satisfactory level of color, fashion, appearance, comfort, and duration. 3. There were significant differences in overall satisfactory level and attribute satisfactory level among students who differed in gender, school, parents’ career, allowance, part-time job, or whether they took sports as a vocation or vacation. 4. Significant differences in overall and attribute satisfactory level toward the aspects of fashion, appearance, comfort, duration, and ventilation was found among the senior high and vocational school students in Keelung who chose Adidas, Nike and Reebok. 5. The main factor that affected the overall satisfactory level of the senior high and vocational school students was the variable of the willingness to repurchasing, which accounted for 30.7% of the total amount.

Keywords 運動鞋, 顧客滿意度, Adidas, Nike, Reebok