負向情感、知識隱藏與創造力之關係:以時間壓力為調節效果

The Relationship between Negative Affect, Knowledge Hiding and Creativity: The Moderating Effect of Time Pressure

近年來知識已被廣泛視為競爭優勢,組織逐漸意識到知識隱藏現象的重要性。因此,本研究旨在探討知識隱藏對員工工作行為之影響,並了解知識隱藏是否能夠影響負向情感對個人創造力之間的關係。研究對象為不限產業之在職工作者,並採用問卷調查法,分兩階段蒐集問卷,總計有效問卷為220份,運用階層迴歸的方式進行假設驗證。從研究結果中得到以下結論:(1)裝傻隱藏對個人創造力具有負向影響。(2)合理化隱藏對個人創造力具有正向影響。(3)負向情感對推託隱藏與裝傻隱藏具有正向影響。(4)負向情感對合理化隱藏具有負向影響。(5)裝傻隱藏及合理化隱藏分別會影響負向情感對個人創造力之中介效果。(6)時間壓力在負向情感對推託隱藏與裝傻隱藏之間具有弱化之調節效果。

Knowledge has been widely regarded as a competitive advantage, and organizations have gradually realized the importance of knowledge hiding in recent years. This study aims to investigate the antecedent (i.e., negative affection) and the consequence (i.e., individual creativity) of knowledge hiding and the moderating effect of time pressure. The convenience sampling method was employed and we distributed the questionnaires to 220 employees at two stages. Hypotheses were analyzed by hierarchical regression. The results showed that (1) Playing dumb is negatively related to individual creativity. (2) Rationalized hiding is positively related to individual creativity. (3) Negative affect is positively related to evasive hiding and playing dumb. (4) Negative affect is negatively related to rationalized hiding. (5) Playing dumb and rationalized hiding are mediated relationships between negative affect and individual creativity. (6) Time pressure will weaken the moderate effect of negative affect which is between evasive hiding and playing dumb.

負向情感; 時間壓力; 知識隱藏; 個人創造力