臺北市高中職軍訓教官組織承諾之研究

Abstract

本研究旨在瞭解臺北市高中職軍訓教官的組織承諾現況,以及在不同個人背景因素及學校環境因素下,教官在組織承諾上的差異情形。 為達上述研究目的,本研究以任職臺北市63所公私立高中職學校軍訓教官為研究對象,並以「臺北市高中職軍訓教官組織承諾調查問卷」為研究工具進行問卷調查,發出問卷共240份,回收有效問卷213份,有效回收率88.75%。所得資料以IBM SPSS 20.0 進行問卷信、效度、描述統計、單一樣本t考驗及單因子變異數分析。 本研究結果歸納如下: 一、 臺北市高中職軍訓教官普遍對學生軍訓工作有情感上的依附及認同,願意為學生軍訓工作投注高度的努力;且因已投入成本與經濟考量而留在軍訓工作崗位,願意繼續從事學生軍訓工作;而其對組織承諾各構面的排序依高低分別為「情感性承諾」、「持續性承諾」、「規範性承諾」。 二、 個人背景因素在組織承諾的差異情形,分別以男性、擔任主任教官(含獨立生輔組長)職務以及受過專業訓練等變項者,顯著高於女性、擔任生輔組長與軍訓教官職務者以及未受專業訓練者。但不同年齡、婚姻狀況、教育程度、任教官年資、任軍職年資及不同職級之軍訓教官對組織承諾並無顯著差異情形。 三、 學校環境因素在組織承諾的差異情形,分別因假日值勤方式及服務學生人數而有差異,假日值勤方式以24小時在校值勤者顯著高於白天在校值勤夜間電話待命及全日電話待命者。而服務學生人數則以服務「337-414人」者顯著高於「142-315人」及「429-1323人」服務學生數者。但服務學校性質、學校類型、平日值勤方式以及學校津貼補助等項目則不會影響軍訓教官的組織承諾。 最後,根據本研究之結果,提出對學校相關單位和人員,以及對未來研究的建議,以供參考。

This research aimed to explore the status quo of organizational commitment of senior high school military instructors in Taipei city and its differences in terms of various personal and school backgrounds. To achieve the above aims, this research studied military instructors in 63 public and private senior high schools in Taipei using “Inventory of the Organizational Commitment of Senior High School Military Instructors in Taipei City.” Two hundred and forty questionnaires were distributed, with 213 responses received. The valid rate of questionnaire reached 88.75%. The collected data was analyzed using IBM SPSS 20.0 to test its reliability, validity, descriptive statistics, one sample t-test, independent sample t-test and one-way analysis of variance. The research results are summarized as follows: First, senior high school military instructors in Taipei city generally have affective attachment and identification with students’ military training. They are willing to devote a high degree of efforts to students’ military training. With the consideration of cost and economics devoted, they are willing to stay in their position and continue their work of students’ military training. Their organizational commitment are, in descending order of scores, affective commitment, continuance commitment, and normative commitment. Second, personal background factors make a difference in one’s organizational commitment. Male, having Military Training Director experience (including independent Chief of Guidance and Counseling Section), or professionally trained has significantly higher organizational commitment than female, having the experience of being the Chief of Guidance and Counseling Section or military instructor without professional training. However, age, marital status, educational background, seniority as a military instructor or soldier, or military rank shows no significant difference in one’s organizational commitment. Third, regarding the factor of school backgrounds, the way of doing weekend shifts and the number of students tended make no difference in one’s organizational commitment. In terms of the way of doing weekend shifts, one who is on duty at school for 24 hours has significantly higher organizational commitment than one who takes the day shift at school but is on call at night, and one who are on call all day long. Concerning the number of students tended, one who serves 337~414 students shows significantly higher organizational commitment than one who serves 142~315 students and one who serves 429~1323 students. Nevertheless, whether the school is public or private, the school type, the way of working week shifts or school subsidy shows no significant difference in one’s organizational commitment. Last, based on the research results, the author proposes some suggestions for schools, related personnel and future research.

Keywords

高中職, 軍訓教官, 組織承諾, 情感性承諾, 持續性承諾, 規範性承諾, senior high school, military instruvctors, organizational commitment, affective commitment, continuance commitment, normative commitment