生命的異想空間─許瓊鎂孕育圖像之創作探討

Fantasy Land of Life─A Research on Hsu, Chiung-Mei's Creation of Images

以自身孕育生命的體驗,作為自我與時代下生命觀的研究探討,思索宇宙萬物的源頭,觀看人類生殖行為的本質,詮釋人生哲學與生命存在的價值。並透過文獻探討與相關藝術脈絡分析,試著從藝術家情感的表露,追尋孕育生命的美好,思考孕育生命對人類的社會結構、性別意識及環境改變來重新解讀當今社會現象。   創作的來源即是與胎兒間互動思考,從心聆聽,摸索這生命空間存在的異想世界,以內心的生命紀錄方式,呈現每一個階段,每一個時期的孕育歷程,表達內心深處真實的情緒變化與創作時主觀情感語彙表現,省思生命的真相本質以及人類對孕育生命的深層價值思考。 藝術是關懷、撫慰人類心靈的特殊語言。透過深刻的繪畫方式,實際的創作表現,重新認識自己,表達對於生命的體悟及主題意識形態,傳達出屬於個人的藝術符號。zh_TW

With the self-experience of breeding life, the researcher aims to discuss the outlook between the ego and the life. Thinking the origin of everything in the universe and looking on the essence of human recreation, the researcher also hopes to decipher the philosophy of life and the value of existence. Through literature reviews and analysis of relating artistic thread of thought, the researcher tentatively ponders on how breeding influences on social structure, gender consciousness and environmental changes to reinterpret the phenomenon in current society. The source of creation comes from the interaction between the fetus and the researcher herself. Listening to the heart, the researcher tries to grope the existence of this fantasy land of life and to present the process of breeding at every age as well as stage. Meanwhile, by expressing the real change of inherent emotions and the manifestation of subjective affections, the researcher also attempts to think the essence of life and the deep value of human breeding. Art is a unique language which cares about and comforts human spirit. With the profound way of painting as well as the presentation of her real creation, the researcher hopes to re-understand herself, to express her appreciation of life and ideology, and to convey the symbol of art that belongs to the researcher herself.

生命; 孕育; 母體; 存在; 虛實空間; life; breeding; motherhood; existence