組織學習準備度、經驗開放性人格特質與自我導向學習對工作績效之影響─以組織支持為調節變項

The Influence on working performance from Readiness of Organizational Learning and Evaluation, Openness to experience, Self-directed Learning —Perceived organizational support as a Moderator Variable

根據瑞士洛桑管理學院(IMD)的評估指標項目:國家競爭力的建構,企業績效是相當重要的一項指標。而企業績效的基石,當然來自於員工的工作績效。證券商是資本市場的重要籌資管道,更是股市投資人投資股票市場的媒介;在金融體系中,扮演著重要角色。證券商為求增加營收,提升員工工作績效,莫不致力於證券營業員之素質提升,期冀證券營業員能夠有效推展業務、經營客群、以增加營收與工作績效。 金融市場瞬息萬變。各證券商面臨內、外部環境快速變遷,亦須快速調整組織結構、經營策略,以因應各層面襲來之挑戰。培育人才固然是企業永續經營之根本,但是,證券商所面臨之情境卻已與過去截然不同,連帶培育人才時可能的影響因素也愈形複雜。因此,本研究希望藉由組織面及個人面因素分析,釐清現今證券業人才培育之相關因素,以協助證券商有效進行人員育成。經資料分析後發現以下結論:(1)組織學習準備度對工作績效具有顯著性的正向關係;(2)組織學習準備度對自我導向學習具有顯著性正向關係;(3)自我導向學習對工作績效具有顯著性正向關係;(4)在組織學習準備度對工作績效的影響中,自我導向學習具有部分中介效果;(5)經驗開放性人格特質對於自我導向學習具有顯著性正向關係;(6)經驗開放性人格特質對工作績效具有顯著性正向關係;(7)在經驗開放性人格特質對工作績效的影響中,自我導向學習具有部分中介效果。 此一初步研究成果,希望對於未來證券業學習發展、人才培育與教育訓練工作之規劃與執行,能夠提供具有參考價值之管理意涵。讓證券業除遴選適當之人格特質以適合目標職務外,亦能透過組織面之環境形塑,協助人員在企業之架構中發揮自我學習,攜手朝著完成企業目標之共同遠景邁進,創造勞資雙贏。

According to items of assessment index from IMD, Switzerland: One of the crucial indices of building-up competition of one nation is enterprise performance. Of course, employee’s working performance is the fundamental element for an enterprise performance. In capitalism market, security business is a major channel to collect funds. Needless to say, it is an important media between investors and stock market. It plays a pivot role in finance system. In order to increase security revenue, and rise employee’s working performance, all securities concentrate on improving quality of salesperson than anything else. Hope security salespersons could expand business, take care of clients efficiently so they could raise up their revenue and working performance. Finance market is a variety environment with dynamic driving forces in minutes. All security firms are facing rapid change market and harsh circumstance internally and externally, not only to re-organize enterprise structure, but also business strategy in order to deal with challenges from different levels. Cultivate personnel is a fundamental basis of long term operation, but Nowadays, security firms are encountering a very different environment than the past conditions. It entwines more complicated potential factors when cultivating personnel. Therefore, this study hopes to clarify related factors on cultivating personnel of security business from analysis of both organization and individuals. It may assist security firms to perform cultivating personnel efficiently. After analysis the data, it concludes: (1) Readiness of Organizational Learning and Evaluation has significant positive relation to work performance. (2) Readiness of Organizational Learning and Evaluation has significant positive relation to Self-directed learning. (3) Self-directed learning has significant positive relation to work performance. (4) Under the influence on working performance from Readiness of Organizational Learning and Evaluation, Self-directed learning has partial mediation impact. (5) Openness to experience has significant positive relation to Self-directed learning. (6) Openness to experience has significant positive relation to working performance. (7) Under the influence on working performance from openness to experience, Self-directed learning has partial mediation impact From this initial study result, it hopes to provide valuable reference information to security business regarding future planning and implementation of learning development, personnel cultivation and training / education. Not only security firms select appropriate characteristic personnel to fit in objective position, but also manipulate the situation within organization to assist personnel to exercise self learning. Walk side by side to achieve enterprise goal in a sharing and common vision, to create a win-win situation for both of employer and employee.

組織學習準備度; 經驗開放性人格特質; 自我導向學習; 工作績效; 組織支持; 證券業; Readiness of Organizational Learning and Evaluation; Openness to experience; Self-directed Learning; Working performance; Perceived organizational support