以藝術介入觀點探討地方藝術節之體驗設計與創作

Abstract

藝術是一種非常多元和豐富的表達方式,人們透過藝術可以感受到其中蘊含的各種價值和意義。當藝術進入公共場域,不再僅限於美術館的白盒子中,就可以讓更多人接觸、欣賞和感受藝術的美好。近年來,台灣各地的地方藝術節蓬勃發展,成為一股潮流,觀眾可以在其中體驗到不同於以往的地方印象,並更深入了解當地的文化特色,也為觀眾帶來了有別於美術館的藝術體驗和魅力,成為一種多元體驗地方文化的新方式和角度。簡言之,地方藝術節讓外地及在地人都能夠從不同的角度和方式去體驗、感受和了解地方的文化和生活故事。本研究目的旨在探討地方藝術節透過公共藝術作品在地方展示與藝術介入的手法,如何重新詮釋地方的文化故事,並探究其中所產生的體驗價值及體驗手法,使觀者了解地方的特色和價值,利用文獻收集及案例探究與專家訪談後互相整合,認為地方藝術節中的公共藝術具有知識性、參與性和趣味性體驗元素,能夠產生觀光、影響印象和留下記憶等效應;其次利用案例探究轉化設計手法得出「觀察物」、「萃取符號」、「轉換認知」和「賦予故事」四個階段的創作手法,並選擇基隆為場域以地方觀察與藝術介入的觀點論述創作方向設計出<他們的生活方式>、<文化的脈動>、<漁市的奇異世界>的三組創作,期望透過觀賞者的參與,探討觀賞者如何能更認識地方文化、獲取驚喜感及促成觀賞者交流及思考等體驗感受,並針對作品的創作模式與手法提出討論與建議。

Art is a very diverse form of expression, through which people can feel its various values and meanings. When art enters the public space and is no longer limited to the white box of the museum, more people can touch, appreciate and feel art. In recent years, local art festivals across Taiwan have flourished, where audiences can experience a different local impression and gain a deeper understanding of local cultural characteristics. It has become a new way and angle of multi-experience local culture.The purpose of this research is to explore how local art festivals can reinterpret local cultural stories through the display and intervention of public art works, and to explore the experience value and experience methods, so that viewers can understand local characteristics and value, using literature collection, case studies and expert interviews to integrate each other, it is believed that public art in local art festivals has elements of knowledge, participation and fun experience, and can produce effects such as sightseeing, impressions and memories; secondly, use Case Study Transformation of Design Techniques The four-stage creation techniques of"observation", "extraction of symbols", "transformation of cognition" and "endowing stories" were obtained, and Keelung was chosen as the venue to discuss the direction of creation from the perspective of local observation and artistic intervention The creations of <Their Lifestyle>, <Cultural Pulse>, and <The Strange World of the Fishing Market> are designed, hoping to explore how the viewers can better understand the local culture, obtain a sense of surprise and promote communication among theviewers through the participation of the viewers. experience and thinking and put forward discussions and suggestions on the creation mode and technique of the works.

Keywords

地方藝術節, 體驗設計, 藝術介入, local art festivals, Experience design, Art intervention in public space