核磁共振系統應用於肝癌檢體之應用研究

Abstract

本研究使用電子核磁共振系統量測中低場核磁共振系統應用於肝臟(Liver)樣品之縱向鬆弛時間T_1(Longitudinal relaxation time)與橫向鬆弛時間T_2(Transverse relaxation time)之特性。 利用電子核磁共振系統的Carr-Purcell-Meiboom-Gill(CPMG序列)、 Spin echo序列模式進行T_1 T_2之數據量測,並透過統計學的方法來討論T_1 T_2是否不因組織相同或相異而產生特定之結果。 研究取用微量0.075g~0.130g的肝臟樣品,經實驗測量,縱向鬆弛時間T_1對比於正常組織在腫瘤組織上具有較高的數值,具有明顯的生物特性,與過去本實驗室進行各種腫瘤組織之T_1量測特性相同。 研究中也以統計學中T-Test與ROC Curve兩種方式分析其數據,而橫向鬆弛時間T_2的研究部份,其不具可辨識之生物特性。

In the research, we measured the Longitudinal relaxation time and Transverse relaxation time of the Liver sample with the electronic nuclear magnetic resonance system in the medium and low field nuclear magnetic resonance system. Use the instrument's Carr-Purcell-Meiboom-Gill and Spin echo sequence mode to measure Longitudinal relaxation time and Transverse relaxation time, and use statistical methods to discuss the data models of Longitudinal relaxation time and Transverse relaxation time. Using a small number of liver samples of 0.075g~0.130g, the Longitudinal relaxation time in this study has a significant difference between normal tissues and tumor tissues. It has the same characteristics as various tumor tissue measurements performed by our laboratory in the past, and is statistically T-Test and ROC Curve verify its data in two ways, and the Transverse relaxation time study proves that it has no identifiable biological characteristics.

Keywords 中低場核磁共振系統, 肝癌組織檢測, 橫向鬆弛時間, 縱向鬆弛時間, none