東亞料理食譜之動態圖像研究創作

A research and creation of motion graphics used in East Asian recipe

「食物」是生存的必要條件,在悠久文明中扮演著舉足輕重的角色,深深影響了風土、民情、信仰、倫理和審美觀。本研究創作期盼透過飲食文化之探討與創新,讓大眾體認到美食背後的人文意義、生活智慧和民族精神,概念則以「東亞飲食生活節」為形式上的出發點,由東亞地區「中國」、「臺灣」、「日本」、「韓國」四國的料理延伸為食譜題材,希望透過這樣的企劃設計呼應東亞經濟一體化的趨勢,除了助長觀光效益和整體形象之外,也強調食物與土地之間的密切關係,以「玩」的視覺體驗啟發「吃」的美妙滋味。 手法上,則試圖跳脫傳統框架,以近年來發展活躍的動態圖像設計作為創作基礎,跨領域結合平面設計與數位媒體,藉由2D動畫、3D特效、影音整合等多門技術,將信息與意象凝聚於時間軸線,編構出兼具視覺體驗與溝通效率的食譜,並拗師達到動態圖像之美學境界。 本創作研究期盼透過「動」與「靜」兩者的巧妙交集,推翻既有的感官經驗,在鏡頭的引導下展現精彩的東亞飲食文化,以趣味的視覺風格與多變的動態效果,創造讓人食指大動的螢幕料理。

Food is a necessary condition for live, also plays a pivotal role in the long history of civilization and deeply influences local customs, beliefs, ethics and aesthetics. In this study, the project 《East Asian Food Festival》is based on highlighting the theme at the special cuisines’ recipes from the four countries in the eastern Asia; they are, China, Taiwan, Japan and Korea respectively. In the context of the meaning, through the publicity and promotional events of culture creativity aspect, the project echoes the trend of the economic integration in East Asia, and enhances the effectiveness of tourist industry and cultural overall image, it also emphasizes on the close relationship between the foods we intake and the land we live; furthermore, the project evokes the realization of culture and ethos and let users use the “play” way experiences the fun of “eat’’. And the performance techniques is built on motion graphics, which is active in recent years; this kind of visual performance mainly combines with cross-media: graphic design and digital media; by 2D animation, 3D effects, image integration, and many other visual methods, a new style recipes having both visual and efficiency of communication achieves the aesthetics of motion graphic. It gathers information and imageries in timeline and shows a table of mouth-watering cuisines to users with stylized visual images and dynamic motion effects.

東亞飲食; 食譜; 動態圖像; East Asian Food; Recipe; Motion Graphic