國中生環境知識、環境價值觀、環境敏感度與環境行為意圖之相關研究—以台北縣某所國中學生為例

The status of behavioral intension of environment and environmental knowledge and environmental values and environmental sensibility for junior high students ∼An example of the junior high students in Taipei county.

本論文主要目的在於探討國中學生環境行為意圖的情形,及影響國中學生環境行為意圖的因素。研究過程台北縣某所公立國中學生為研究對象,共發出525份問卷,有效回收382份,回收率72.6%。得到重要結果如下:一、研究對象之環境知識得分偏高,學生「年級」變項在環境知識呈現顯 著差異。 二、研究對象之環境價值觀得分達中上程度,學生「年級」變項在各層面 的環境價值觀呈現顯著差異。 三、研究對象之環境敏感度得分偏中上程度。 四、環境知識、環境敏感度與環境行為意圖間呈現顯著正相關。 五、研究對象之環境知識、環境敏感度等預測變項對環境行為意圖具有顯 著的影響力,其解釋力為27.4%。 最後依據研究結果進行討論,分別針對環境教育實務應用及未來研究提供建議。

The purposes of this study were to investigate the status of the behavioral intension in environment and environmental knowledge and environmental values and environmental sensibility on junior high students in Taipei county. The subjects were sampled from a junior high schools in Taipei county. The questionnaire was administrated to a sample of 382 students for collecting data. The main results of this study were as follows: 1. The subjects got good score on knowledge of environment. There were significantly differences of knowledge of environment on grades. 2. The subjects got a middle strong score on values of environment. There were significantly differences of values of environment on grades. 3. The subjects got a middle strong score on the environmental sensitivity. 4. Positive relations were shown among the knowledge, behavioral intension of environment, and environmental sensitivity. 5. Knowledge, and environmental sensitivity could predict behavioral intension of environment. In conclusion, this study was also submitted some suggestions for the application on education of sustainable development and further studies.

環境行為意圖; 環境敏感度; 國中學生