中國式領導模式的發展及其在技職院校之應用研究

The Development of the Chinese Leadership Model and Its Application in Vocational Schools

本研究旨在發展中國式領導模式及其在技職院校之實證,首先本研究採文件分析法,探討西方領導理論、中國式領導行為、領導效能的理論內涵,其次根據文獻分析結果,建立八項研究假設。同時驗證中國式領導行為、領導效能量表,以作為測量實證資料的工具。問卷編成之後,以我國技職院校教師為母群體,採分層隨機抽樣方式,共抽出3,353個樣本,再以郵寄問卷方式進行施測,回收有效問卷2,141份。問卷資料以因素分析、Pearson相關分析、多變項變異數分析、邏輯式迴歸分析等統計方法,以考驗研究假設,俾供作為資料解釋的依據。研究發現中國式領導架構包含了親、君、師領導行為,而技職院校主管宜強化部屬在三種領導行為之感受,並減少部屬對主管領導行為認知之差距,方能提升領導效能。

The purpose of this research was to establish the Chinese leadership model and to apply it in vocational schools. Documentary analysis was first used to understand the theories of leadership behaviors and leadership effectiveness. Factor analysis, Pearson correlation analysis, MANOVA and logistic regression analysis were introduced to test eight hypotheses from 2,141 valid samples, The conclusion shows that vocational schools’ management should adopt and enhance the Chinese leadership frameworks of a parent, a mentor and a monarch, and try to shorten the gap between leadership behavior expectation and perception so as to raise leadership effectiveness.

中國式領導; 領導效能; 技職院校; Chinese leadership; Leadership effectiveness; Vocational schools