女性創業者職家衝突與創業自我效能相關之研究

Work-Family Conflict and Entrepreneurial Self-Efficacy of Female Entrepreneur

本研究探討的主要研究對象為女性創業者,旨在瞭解女性創業者的個人背景、職家衝突以及創業自我效能三者之間的關聯性。 女性在啟動創業時所具備的自我效能感將影響女性創業的過程、目標與成效。而職家衝突無疑是每一個女性都會面臨到的,在工作與家庭間必須拿捏與取捨。本研究聚焦在女性創業之創業自我效能與職家衝突,並洞悉女性創業者之職家衝突與創業自我效能之間的錯縱多變的關係,包含職家衝突與家職衝突之間的雙向性。 本研究母體為參與經濟部「女性創業飛雁計畫」之成員,並採立意抽樣方式,針對此團體中的150位女性創業菁英進行問卷調查。研究結果顯示,女性創業者背景與創業自我效能及職家衝突之間皆為不顯著。

The study view was based on the relationships between female entrepreneurs, work-family conflict and entrepreneurial self-efficacy. According to previous studies, entrepreneurial self-efficacy would influence the procedure, goal and result while the business was start-up. Work-family conflict wae the situation that each woman has to experience. They had to sperate the time to handle their work(business) and family responsibility, activity and stress. As we knew, the greater performance would be expressed by higher self-efficacy. The work stress might growed by the work ability with higher self-efficacy, but the work-family conflict was reduced. Basic on this point of view, the study focused on the entrepreneurial self-efficacy and work-family conflict. The 150 samples are choosing from the members who joined “the female entrepreneurial project” which supervised by Ministry of Economic Affairs in Taiwan. The result shows that the background of female entrepreneurs, their self-efficacy and work-family conflict are non-significant.

女性創業者; 職家衝突; 創業自我效能; female entrepreneur; work-family conflict; family-work conflict; entrepreneurial self-efficacy